Skip to content
InnoReviews

Motorola Razr Fold vs POCO F8 Pro

Motorola Razr Fold

Motorola

Motorola Razr Fold

$1,900

74Inno Score
VS
WINNER
POCO F8 Pro

Xiaomi

POCO F8 Pro

$579

74.4Inno Score
67.3Performance79.2
77.2Display65.4
65.5Camera53.1
79.3Battery84.7
94.7Features100
8 spec wins — Motorola Razr Fold4 spec wins — POCO F8 Pro

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: Motorola Razr Fold scores 74 against 74.4 for POCO F8 Pro. Pick by the categories that matter to you — POCO F8 Pro edges ahead in performance and battery, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the Motorola Razr Fold

  • Stronger display score: 77 vs 65
  • Stronger camera score: 66 vs 53
  • 525% higher ultra-wide: 50 MP vs 8 MP
  • 77% higher Peak brightness: 6,200 nits vs 3,500 nits
  • 60% higher Front camera: 32 MP vs 20 MP

Reasons to pick the POCO F8 Pro

  • Stronger performance score: 79 vs 67
  • Stronger battery score: 85 vs 79
  • Stronger features score: 100 vs 95
  • 25% higher Wired charging: 100 W vs 80 W
  • 18% lower weight: 199 g vs 243 g
  • Lower launch price: $579 vs $1,900

Display

Display comparison: Motorola Razr Fold versus POCO F8 Pro
SpecMotorola Razr FoldPOCO F8 Pro
Screen size8.1 ″+23%6.59 ″
Panel typeLTPO pOLEDAMOLED
Resolution2484x22321156x2510
Pixel density412 ppi419 ppi+2%
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness6,200 nits+77%3,500 nits
Screen-to-body—89.8 %

Performance

Performance comparison: Motorola Razr Fold versus POCO F8 Pro
SpecMotorola Razr FoldPOCO F8 Pro
ChipsetSnapdragon 8 Gen 5Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite
AnTuTu—3,024,818Top 22%
AnTuTu 11 (CPU)—884,351Top 22%
AnTuTu 11 (GPU)—1,125,566Top 24%
AnTuTu 11 (Memory)—408,540Top 22%
AnTuTu 11 (UX)—606,361Top 24%
Geekbench 6 (single)2,609Top 26%—
Geekbench 6 (multi)8,915Top 19%—
Wild Life Extreme stability82 %Top 27%—
RAM (max)16 GB+33%12 GB
Storage options512GB256GB / 512GB
Storage typeUFS 4.1UFS 4.1

Camera

Camera comparison: Motorola Razr Fold versus POCO F8 Pro
SpecMotorola Razr FoldPOCO F8 Pro
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Main aperturef/1.6f/1.9
Ultra-wide50 MP+525%8 MP
Telephoto50 MP50 MP
Optical zoom3 x+20%2.5 x
Max video8K@30fps8K@30fps
Front camera32 MP+60%20 MP
OISYesYes

Battery

Battery comparison: Motorola Razr Fold versus POCO F8 Pro
SpecMotorola Razr FoldPOCO F8 Pro
Capacity6,000 mAh6,210 mAh+4%
Wired charging80 W100 W+25%
Wireless charging50 W0 W
Active use endurance—17.6 h

Design

Design comparison: Motorola Razr Fold versus POCO F8 Pro
SpecMotorola Razr FoldPOCO F8 Pro
Weight243 g199 g+18%
Thickness4.6 mm+43%8 mm
IP ratingIP49IP68
Frame material—Aluminum

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: Motorola Razr Fold versus POCO F8 Pro
SpecMotorola Razr FoldPOCO F8 Pro
5GYesYes
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth6.05.4
NFCYesYes
USBUSB-C 3.2USB-C 2.0
eSIMYesYes

Software

Software comparison: Motorola Razr Fold versus POCO F8 Pro
SpecMotorola Razr FoldPOCO F8 Pro
OS at launchAndroid 16Android 16 (HyperOS 3)
OS update pledge7 years—

Audio

Audio comparison: Motorola Razr Fold versus POCO F8 Pro
SpecMotorola Razr FoldPOCO F8 Pro
Stereo speakersYesYes
3.5mm jackNoNo

Related comparisons

Try another matchup