Skip to content
InnoReviews

Acer Predator Helios 18P AI vs Lenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2026 AI Yuanqi Edition (Intel Core Ultra 7 356H)

74.9chipPerformancespec-based62.7
100Graphicschip55.6
54.7Displayspec-based58
—Batteryspec-based73.3
20Portabilityspec-based64.9
3 spec wins — Acer Predator Helios 18P AI3 spec wins — Lenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2026 AI Yuanqi Edition (Intel Core Ultra 7 356H)

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: Acer Predator Helios 18P AI scores 62.9 against 63.1 for Lenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2026 AI Yuanqi Edition (Intel Core Ultra 7 356H). Pick by the categories that matter to you, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the Acer Predator Helios 18P AI

  • Stronger graphics score: 100 vs 56
  • 500% higher RAM: 192 GB vs 32 GB
  • 486% higher storage: 6,000 GB vs 1,024 GB
  • 13% higher Screen size: 18 ″ vs 16 ″

Reasons to pick the Lenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2026 AI Yuanqi Edition (Intel Core Ultra 7 356H)

  • 50% lower weight: 1.76 kg vs 3.5 kg
  • 43% lower thickness: 16.9 mm vs 29.6 mm
  • 10% higher Peak brightness: 1,100 nits vs 1,000 nits

Display

Display comparison: Acer Predator Helios 18P AI versus Lenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2026 AI Yuanqi Edition (Intel Core Ultra 7 356H)
SpecAcer Predator Helios 18P AILenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2026 AI Yuanqi Edition (Intel Core Ultra 7 356H)
Screen size18 ″+13%16 ″
Panel typeMini LEDOLED
Resolution3840x24002880x1800
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,000 nits1,100 nits+10%

Performance

Performance comparison: Acer Predator Helios 18P AI versus Lenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2026 AI Yuanqi Edition (Intel Core Ultra 7 356H)
SpecAcer Predator Helios 18P AILenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2026 AI Yuanqi Edition (Intel Core Ultra 7 356H)
ProcessorIntel Core Ultra 9 285HXIntel Core Ultra 7 356H
GraphicsNVIDIA GeForce RTX 5090 Laptop GPUIntel Graphics (integrated, 4 Xe3 cores)
RAM192 GB+500%32 GB
RAM typeECCDDR5
Storage6,000 GB+486%1,024 GB
Storage typePCIe Gen 5 SSDNVMe SSD (PCIe 4.0)

Benchmarks

Benchmarks comparison: Acer Predator Helios 18P AI versus Lenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2026 AI Yuanqi Edition (Intel Core Ultra 7 356H)
SpecAcer Predator Helios 18P AILenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2026 AI Yuanqi Edition (Intel Core Ultra 7 356H)
3DMark Time Spy Graphics (GPU)25,090Top 1%—

Battery

Battery comparison: Acer Predator Helios 18P AI versus Lenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2026 AI Yuanqi Edition (Intel Core Ultra 7 356H)
SpecAcer Predator Helios 18P AILenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2026 AI Yuanqi Edition (Intel Core Ultra 7 356H)
Capacity—80 Wh
Charging—100 W

Design

Design comparison: Acer Predator Helios 18P AI versus Lenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2026 AI Yuanqi Edition (Intel Core Ultra 7 356H)
SpecAcer Predator Helios 18P AILenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2026 AI Yuanqi Edition (Intel Core Ultra 7 356H)
Weight3.5 kg1.76 kg+50%
Thickness29.6 mm16.9 mm+43%

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: Acer Predator Helios 18P AI versus Lenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2026 AI Yuanqi Edition (Intel Core Ultra 7 356H)
SpecAcer Predator Helios 18P AILenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2026 AI Yuanqi Edition (Intel Core Ultra 7 356H)
Ports2x Thunderbolt 5 (USB-C), 3x USB-A, HDMI 2.1, SD card reader2x USB-C, 2x USB-A, HDMI, microSD card reader, 3.5mm combo audio jack
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7 (Intel Killer)—
Bluetooth5.4 or above—
WebcamFHD 1080p IR1080p

Software

Software comparison: Acer Predator Helios 18P AI versus Lenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2026 AI Yuanqi Edition (Intel Core Ultra 7 356H)
SpecAcer Predator Helios 18P AILenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2026 AI Yuanqi Edition (Intel Core Ultra 7 356H)
Operating systemWindows 11 ProWindows 11 Home (Chinese edition)

Related comparisons

Try another matchup