Skip to content
InnoReviews

Lenovo Yoga Pro 9n Gen 11 vs Xiaomi Book Pro 14 (2026)

WINNER
Lenovo Yoga Pro 9n Gen 11
74.5Inno Score
VS
Xiaomi Book Pro 14 (2026)
68.1Inno Score
75chipPerformancechip56.9
64.4Display74.3
90Battery62.7
68.4Portability87.9
6 spec wins — Lenovo Yoga Pro 9n Gen 113 spec wins — Xiaomi Book Pro 14 (2026)

InnoReviews verdict

Lenovo Yoga Pro 9n Gen 11 wins this laptop face-off, 74.5 to 68.1, pulling ahead mainly in battery (+27) and performance (+18). Xiaomi Book Pro 14 (2026) still makes sense if its price or standout specs fit your needs better.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the Lenovo Yoga Pro 9n Gen 11

  • Stronger performance score: 75 vs 57
  • Stronger battery score: 90 vs 63
  • 300% higher RAM: 128 GB vs 32 GB
  • 100% higher storage: 2,048 GB vs 1,024 GB
  • 40% higher charging: 140 W vs 100 W

Reasons to pick the Xiaomi Book Pro 14 (2026)

  • Stronger display score: 74 vs 64
  • Stronger portability score: 88 vs 68
  • 45% higher Peak brightness: 1,600 nits vs 1,100 nits
  • 35% lower weight: 1.08 kg vs 1.65 kg
  • 10% lower thickness: 15 mm vs 16.7 mm

Display

Display comparison: Lenovo Yoga Pro 9n Gen 11 versus Xiaomi Book Pro 14 (2026)
SpecLenovo Yoga Pro 9n Gen 11Xiaomi Book Pro 14 (2026)
Screen size15.3 ″+5%14.6 ″
Panel typeOLEDOLED touchscreen
Resolution2560x16003120x2080
Refresh rate165 Hz+38%120 Hz
Peak brightness1,100 nits1,600 nits+45%

Performance

Performance comparison: Lenovo Yoga Pro 9n Gen 11 versus Xiaomi Book Pro 14 (2026)
SpecLenovo Yoga Pro 9n Gen 11Xiaomi Book Pro 14 (2026)
ProcessorNVIDIA RTX Spark N1XIntel Core Ultra X7 358H
GraphicsNVIDIA Blackwell RTX GPU (integrated, 6144 CUDA cores)Intel Arc B390 (integrated, 12 Xe3 cores)
RAM128 GB+300%32 GB
RAM typeLPDDR5X-9400 (unified memory)LPDDR5X
Storage2,048 GB+100%1,024 GB
Storage typeNVMe SSD (2x M.2 2242, PCIe Gen 4 / Gen 5)M.2 SSD (plus one extra M.2 2280 slot, up to 4 TB)

Battery

Battery comparison: Lenovo Yoga Pro 9n Gen 11 versus Xiaomi Book Pro 14 (2026)
SpecLenovo Yoga Pro 9n Gen 11Xiaomi Book Pro 14 (2026)
Capacity93 Wh+28%72 Wh
Charging140 W+40%100 W

Design

Design comparison: Lenovo Yoga Pro 9n Gen 11 versus Xiaomi Book Pro 14 (2026)
SpecLenovo Yoga Pro 9n Gen 11Xiaomi Book Pro 14 (2026)
Weight1.65 kg1.08 kg+35%
Thickness16.7 mm15 mm+10%
MaterialAluminumDie-cast magnesium alloy chassis with carbon fiber bottom cover

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: Lenovo Yoga Pro 9n Gen 11 versus Xiaomi Book Pro 14 (2026)
SpecLenovo Yoga Pro 9n Gen 11Xiaomi Book Pro 14 (2026)
Ports2x USB4 (40Gbps, USB PD 3.0, DisplayPort 2.1), 2x USB-A (10Gbps, one always-on), HDMI 2.1 (up to 8K/60Hz), UHS-II SD card reader, 3.5mm combo audio jackThunderbolt 4 (USB-C, 40Gbps), USB-C (10Gbps), USB-A (5Gbps), HDMI 2.1 (TMDS), 3.5mm audio jack
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 6E
Bluetooth5.45.3
Webcam9.2MP IR camera with privacy shutter1080p
BiometricsIR camera for Windows Hello face recognition—

Software

Software comparison: Lenovo Yoga Pro 9n Gen 11 versus Xiaomi Book Pro 14 (2026)
SpecLenovo Yoga Pro 9n Gen 11Xiaomi Book Pro 14 (2026)
Operating systemWindows 11 (Arm)Windows 11 Home (Chinese version)

Related comparisons

Try another matchup