Skip to content
InnoReviews

Honor 200 vs Xiaomi 13

WINNER
Honor 200

Honor

Honor 200

$499

56Inno Score
VS
Xiaomi 13

Xiaomi

Xiaomi 13

$899

55.2Inno Score
35.3Performance50.6
52Display52.8
60.3Camera52
77.9Battery62.5
73.3Features65.3
11 spec wins — Honor 2004 spec wins — Xiaomi 13

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: Honor 200 scores 56 against 55.2 for Xiaomi 13. Pick by the categories that matter to you — Honor 200 edges ahead in battery and camera, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the Honor 200

  • Stronger camera score: 60 vs 52
  • Stronger battery score: 78 vs 63
  • Stronger features score: 73 vs 65
  • 400% higher telephoto: 50 MP vs 10 MP
  • 56% higher Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • Lower launch price: $499 vs $899

Reasons to pick the Xiaomi 13

  • Stronger performance score: 51 vs 35
  • 71% higher Geekbench 6 (single): 1,984 vs 1,157
  • 38% higher Geekbench 6 (multi): 4,610 vs 3,339
  • 28% higher Optical zoom: 3.2 x vs 2.5 x
  • 19% higher Peak brightness: 1,900 nits vs 1,600 nits

Display

Display comparison: Honor 200 versus Xiaomi 13
SpecHonor 200Xiaomi 13
Screen size6.7 ″+5%6.36 ″
Panel typeOLEDOLED
Resolution2664x12002400x1080
Pixel density435 ppi+5%414 ppi
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,600 nits1,900 nits+19%

Performance

Performance comparison: Honor 200 versus Xiaomi 13
SpecHonor 200Xiaomi 13
ChipsetSnapdragon 7 Gen 3Snapdragon 8 Gen 2
AnTuTuDifferent AnTuTu versions — not compared800,0001,761,539Bottom 48%
AnTuTu 11 (CPU)—575,112Bottom 51%
AnTuTu 11 (GPU)—427,686Bottom 40%
AnTuTu 11 (Memory)—308,699Top 48%
AnTuTu 11 (UX)—450,042Bottom 47%
Geekbench 6 (single)1,157Bottom 46%1,984+71%Top 36%
Geekbench 6 (multi)3,339Bottom 47%4,610+38%Top 42%
RAM (max)12 GB+50%8 GB
Storage options256GB / 512GB128GB / 256GB / 512GB
Storage typeUFS 3.1UFS 4.0

Camera

Camera comparison: Honor 200 versus Xiaomi 13
SpecHonor 200Xiaomi 13
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Main aperturef/1.9f/1.8
Ultra-wide12 MP12 MP
Telephoto50 MP+400%10 MP
Optical zoom2.5 x3.2 x+28%
Max video4K@30fps8K@24fps
Front camera50 MP+56%32 MP
OISYesYes

Battery

Battery comparison: Honor 200 versus Xiaomi 13
SpecHonor 200Xiaomi 13
Capacity5,200 mAh+16%4,500 mAh
Wired charging100 W+49%67 W
Wireless charging66 W+32%50 W

Design

Design comparison: Honor 200 versus Xiaomi 13
SpecHonor 200Xiaomi 13
Weight187 g+1%189 g
Thickness7.7 mm+4%8 mm
IP ratingIP65IP68
Frame materialPlasticAluminum

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: Honor 200 versus Xiaomi 13
SpecHonor 200Xiaomi 13
5GYesYes
Wi-FiWi-Fi 6Wi-Fi 6E
Bluetooth5.35.3
NFCYesYes
USBUSB-C 2.0USB-C 2.0
eSIMYesNo

Software

Software comparison: Honor 200 versus Xiaomi 13
SpecHonor 200Xiaomi 13
OS at launchAndroid 14 (MagicOS 8)Android 13 (MIUI 14)
OS update pledge3 years3 years

Audio

Audio comparison: Honor 200 versus Xiaomi 13
SpecHonor 200Xiaomi 13
Stereo speakersYesYes
3.5mm jackNoNo

Related comparisons

Try another matchup