Skip to content
InnoReviews

HONOR 600 Pro vs Vivo X Fold6

WINNER
HONOR 600 Pro
78.2Inno Score
VS
Vivo X Fold6
78.1Inno Score
70.9Performance76
80Display74.6
71.1Camera71.8
88.7Battery86.9
89.3Features86.7
7 spec wins — HONOR 600 Pro5 spec wins — Vivo X Fold6

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: HONOR 600 Pro scores 78.2 against 78.1 for Vivo X Fold6. Pick by the categories that matter to you — HONOR 600 Pro edges ahead in display and features, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the HONOR 600 Pro

  • Stronger display score: 80 vs 75
  • 150% higher Front camera: 50 MP vs 20 MP
  • 60% higher Peak brightness: 8,000 nits vs 5,000 nits
  • 25% higher Wireless charging: 50 W vs 40 W
  • 17% higher Optical zoom: 3.5 x vs 3 x

Reasons to pick the Vivo X Fold6

  • Stronger performance score: 76 vs 71
  • 317% higher ultra-wide: 50 MP vs 12 MP
  • 43% higher Geekbench 6 (multi): 9,511 vs 6,654
  • 33% higher RAM (max): 16 GB vs 12 GB
  • 22% higher Screen size: 8.02 ″ vs 6.57 ″

Display

Display comparison: HONOR 600 Pro versus Vivo X Fold6
SpecHONOR 600 ProVivo X Fold6
Screen size6.57 ″8.02 ″+22%
Panel typeAMOLEDFoldable LTPO AMOLED
Resolution1264x27282312x2504
Pixel density458 ppi+8%425 ppi
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness8,000 nits+60%5,000 nits
Screen-to-body—90.3 %

Performance

Performance comparison: HONOR 600 Pro versus Vivo X Fold6
SpecHONOR 600 ProVivo X Fold6
ChipsetSnapdragon 8 EliteMediaTek Dimensity 9500 Super Edition
AnTuTu 123,171,117Top 21%—
Geekbench 6 (single)2,975Top 15%3,181+7%Top 9%
Geekbench 6 (multi)6,654Top 28%9,511+43%Top 11%
RAM (max)12 GB16 GB+33%
Storage options256GB/512GB256/512GB/1TB
Storage type—UFS 4.1

Camera

Camera comparison: HONOR 600 Pro versus Vivo X Fold6
SpecHONOR 600 ProVivo X Fold6
Main camera200 MP200 MP
Main aperturef/1.9f/1.7
Ultra-wide12 MP50 MP+317%
Telephoto50 MP50 MP
Optical zoom3.5 x+17%3 x
Max video4K8K@30fps
Front camera50 MP+150%20 MP
OISYesYes

Battery

Battery comparison: HONOR 600 Pro versus Vivo X Fold6
SpecHONOR 600 ProVivo X Fold6
Capacity7,000 mAh7,000 mAh
Wired charging80 W80 W
Wireless charging50 W+25%40 W

Design

Design comparison: HONOR 600 Pro versus Vivo X Fold6
SpecHONOR 600 ProVivo X Fold6
Weight200 g+12%228 g
Thickness7.8 mm+17%9.4 mm
IP ratingIP68/IP69/IP69KIP58/IP59
Frame materialAluminumAluminum

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: HONOR 600 Pro versus Vivo X Fold6
SpecHONOR 600 ProVivo X Fold6
5GYesYes
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth6.05.4
NFCYesYes
USBUSB-C 2.0USB-C 3.2
eSIMYes—

Software

Software comparison: HONOR 600 Pro versus Vivo X Fold6
SpecHONOR 600 ProVivo X Fold6
OS at launchAndroid 16 (MagicOS 10)Android 16 (OriginOS 6 Fold)
OS update pledge6 years—

Audio

Audio comparison: HONOR 600 Pro versus Vivo X Fold6
SpecHONOR 600 ProVivo X Fold6
Stereo speakersYesYes
3.5mm jackNoNo

Related comparisons

Try another matchup