Skip to content
InnoReviews

itel RS4 vs Motorola Moto G57 Power

itel RS4
40.2Inno Score
VS
Motorola Moto G57 Power
40.2Inno Score
30.3chipPerformance21.8
50.5Display46.6
29Camera29
52.5Battery66.7
46.7Features52
4 spec wins — itel RS44 spec wins — Motorola Moto G57 Power

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: itel RS4 scores 40.2 against 40.2 for Motorola Moto G57 Power. Pick by the categories that matter to you — itel RS4 edges ahead in performance and display, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the itel RS4

  • Stronger performance score: 30 vs 22
  • Stronger display score: 51 vs 47
  • 50% higher RAM (max): 12 GB vs 8 GB
  • 36% higher Wired charging: 45 W vs 33 W

Reasons to pick the Motorola Moto G57 Power

  • Stronger battery score: 67 vs 53
  • Stronger features score: 52 vs 47
  • 45% higher Pixel density: 391 ppi vs 269 ppi
  • 40% higher capacity: 7,000 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
  • Has 5G — the other doesn't

Display

Display comparison: itel RS4 versus Motorola Moto G57 Power
Specitel RS4Motorola Moto G57 Power
Screen size6.56 ″6.72 ″+2%
Panel typeIPS LCDIPS LCD
Resolution720x16121080x2400
Pixel density269 ppi391 ppi+45%
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness—1,050 nits
Screen-to-body—86 %

Performance

Performance comparison: itel RS4 versus Motorola Moto G57 Power
Specitel RS4Motorola Moto G57 Power
ChipsetMediaTek Helio G99 UltimateSnapdragon 6s Gen 4
Geekbench 6 (single)—1,014Bottom 35%
Geekbench 6 (multi)—2,930Bottom 37%
Wild Life Extreme stability—99 %Top 24%
RAM (max)12 GB+50%8 GB
Storage options128/256GB128GB
Storage type—UFS 2.2

Camera

Camera comparison: itel RS4 versus Motorola Moto G57 Power
Specitel RS4Motorola Moto G57 Power
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Main aperturef/1.6f/1.8
Ultra-wide—8 MP
Max video1080p@30fps1440p@30fps
Front camera8 MP8 MP
OIS—No

Battery

Battery comparison: itel RS4 versus Motorola Moto G57 Power
Specitel RS4Motorola Moto G57 Power
Capacity5,000 mAh7,000 mAh+40%
Wired charging45 W+36%33 W
Wireless charging—0 W

Design

Design comparison: itel RS4 versus Motorola Moto G57 Power
Specitel RS4Motorola Moto G57 Power
Weight198 g+6%211 g
Thickness8.2 mm+5%8.6 mm
IP rating—IP64
Frame material—Plastic

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: itel RS4 versus Motorola Moto G57 Power
Specitel RS4Motorola Moto G57 Power
5GNoYes
Wi-Fi—Wi-Fi 5
Bluetooth—5.1
NFC—No
USBUSB Type-CUSB-C 2.0
eSIM—No

Software

Software comparison: itel RS4 versus Motorola Moto G57 Power
Specitel RS4Motorola Moto G57 Power
OS at launchAndroid 13Android 16
OS update pledge—1 years

Audio

Audio comparison: itel RS4 versus Motorola Moto G57 Power
Specitel RS4Motorola Moto G57 Power
Stereo speakersYesYes
3.5mm jackYesYes

Related comparisons

Try another matchup