Skip to content
InnoReviews

Motorola Moto G Stylus (2026) vs OUKITEL WP200 Pro

Motorola Moto G Stylus (2026)
50.3Inno Score
VS
OUKITEL WP200 Pro
50.3Inno Score
21.9Performancechip44.9
74.4Display44.1
47Camera39
63.1Battery71.3
68Features60
7 spec wins — Motorola Moto G Stylus (2026)3 spec wins — OUKITEL WP200 Pro

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: Motorola Moto G Stylus (2026) scores 50.3 against 50.3 for OUKITEL WP200 Pro. Pick by the categories that matter to you — Motorola Moto G Stylus (2026) edges ahead in display and camera, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the Motorola Moto G Stylus (2026)

  • Stronger display score: 74 vs 44
  • Stronger camera score: 47 vs 39
  • Stronger features score: 68 vs 60
  • 900% higher Peak brightness: 5,000 nits vs 500 nits
  • 51% higher Wired charging: 68 W vs 45 W

Reasons to pick the OUKITEL WP200 Pro

  • Stronger performance score: 45 vs 22
  • Stronger battery score: 71 vs 63
  • 200% higher RAM (max): 24 GB vs 8 GB
  • 116% higher Main camera: 108 MP vs 50 MP
  • 69% higher capacity: 8,800 mAh vs 5,200 mAh

Display

Display comparison: Motorola Moto G Stylus (2026) versus OUKITEL WP200 Pro
SpecMotorola Moto G Stylus (2026)OUKITEL WP200 Pro
Screen size6.7 ″6.7 ″
Panel typeExtreme AMOLEDAMOLED
Resolution1220x27121080x2412
Pixel density446 ppi+13%394 ppi
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness5,000 nits+900%500 nits
Screen-to-body88.8 %—

Performance

Performance comparison: Motorola Moto G Stylus (2026) versus OUKITEL WP200 Pro
SpecMotorola Moto G Stylus (2026)OUKITEL WP200 Pro
ChipsetSnapdragon 6 Gen 3MediaTek Dimensity 8200
Geekbench 6 (single)1,011Bottom 34%—
Geekbench 6 (multi)3,042Bottom 42%—
RAM (max)8 GB24 GB+200%
Storage options128GB/256GB1TB
Storage typeUFS 3.1UFS 4.x

Camera

Camera comparison: Motorola Moto G Stylus (2026) versus OUKITEL WP200 Pro
SpecMotorola Moto G Stylus (2026)OUKITEL WP200 Pro
Main camera50 MP108 MP+116%
Main aperturef/1.8f/1.89
Ultra-wide13 MP—
Max video4K@30fps4K@30fps
Front camera32 MP32 MP
OISYes—

Battery

Battery comparison: Motorola Moto G Stylus (2026) versus OUKITEL WP200 Pro
SpecMotorola Moto G Stylus (2026)OUKITEL WP200 Pro
Capacity5,200 mAh8,800 mAh+69%
Wired charging68 W+51%45 W
Wireless charging15 W—

Design

Design comparison: Motorola Moto G Stylus (2026) versus OUKITEL WP200 Pro
SpecMotorola Moto G Stylus (2026)OUKITEL WP200 Pro
Weight192 g+38%311 g
Thickness8.3 mm+39%13.7 mm
IP ratingIP68/IP69IP68/IP69K
Frame materialPlastic—

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: Motorola Moto G Stylus (2026) versus OUKITEL WP200 Pro
SpecMotorola Moto G Stylus (2026)OUKITEL WP200 Pro
5GYesYes
Wi-FiWi-Fi 6E802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax
Bluetooth—5.3
NFCYesYes
USBUSB-C 2.0USB Type-C
eSIMYes—

Software

Software comparison: Motorola Moto G Stylus (2026) versus OUKITEL WP200 Pro
SpecMotorola Moto G Stylus (2026)OUKITEL WP200 Pro
OS at launchAndroid 16Android 15
OS update pledge2 years—

Audio

Audio comparison: Motorola Moto G Stylus (2026) versus OUKITEL WP200 Pro
SpecMotorola Moto G Stylus (2026)OUKITEL WP200 Pro
Stereo speakersYesNo
3.5mm jackYesNo

Related comparisons

Try another matchup