Skip to content
InnoReviews

OnePlus 15 vs POCO F9 Ultra

OnePlus 15

OnePlus

OnePlus 15

$899

81.5Inno Score
VS
WINNER
POCO F9 Ultra
85.9Inno Score
92.8Performance90.5
68Display84.3
66.5Camera78.2
94.7Battery92
78.7Features78.7
6 spec wins — OnePlus 157 spec wins — POCO F9 Ultra

InnoReviews verdict

POCO F9 Ultra wins this phone face-off, 85.9 to 81.5, pulling ahead mainly in display (+16) and camera (+12). OnePlus 15 still makes sense if its price or standout specs fit your needs better.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the OnePlus 15

  • 20% higher Wired charging: 120 W vs 100 W
  • 10% lower weight: 211 g vs 235 g

Reasons to pick the POCO F9 Ultra

  • Stronger display score: 84 vs 68
  • Stronger camera score: 78 vs 67
  • 300% higher Main camera: 200 MP vs 50 MP
  • 150% higher Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 1,800 nits
  • 43% higher Optical zoom: 5 x vs 3.5 x
  • Lower launch price: $799 vs $899

Display

Display comparison: OnePlus 15 versus POCO F9 Ultra
SpecOnePlus 15POCO F9 Ultra
Screen size6.78 ″6.9 ″+2%
Panel typeLTPO AMOLEDAMOLED
Resolution2772x12722608x1200
Pixel density450 ppi+8%416 ppi
Refresh rate165 Hz185 Hz+12%
Peak brightness1,800 nits4,500 nits+150%

Performance

Performance comparison: OnePlus 15 versus POCO F9 Ultra
SpecOnePlus 15POCO F9 Ultra
ChipsetSnapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5
AnTuTu3,606,149Top 8%—
AnTuTu 11 (CPU)1,067,163Top 5%—
AnTuTu 11 (GPU)1,330,913Top 10%—
AnTuTu 11 (Memory)428,021Top 14%—
AnTuTu 11 (UX)780,052Top 7%—
AnTuTu 123,823,060Top 5%4,002,396+5%Top 2%
Geekbench 6 (single)3,850+7%Top 1%3,602Top 5%
Geekbench 6 (multi)11,900+9%Top 1%10,922Top 3%
RAM (max)16 GB16 GB
Storage options256GB / 512GB / 1TB256GB / 512GB / 1TB
Storage typeUFS 4.1UFS 4.1

Camera

Camera comparison: OnePlus 15 versus POCO F9 Ultra
SpecOnePlus 15POCO F9 Ultra
Main camera50 MP200 MP+300%
Main aperturef/1.8f/1.68
Ultra-wide50 MP50 MP
Telephoto50 MP50 MP
Optical zoom3.5 x5 x+43%
Max video8K@30fps8K@30fps
Front camera32 MP32 MP
OISYesYes

Battery

Battery comparison: OnePlus 15 versus POCO F9 Ultra
SpecOnePlus 15POCO F9 Ultra
Capacity7,300 mAh8,050 mAh+10%
Wired charging120 W+20%100 W
Wireless charging50 W50 W

Design

Design comparison: OnePlus 15 versus POCO F9 Ultra
SpecOnePlus 15POCO F9 Ultra
Weight211 g+10%235 g
Thickness8.2 mm+6%8.7 mm
IP ratingIP69IP68
Frame materialAluminum—

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: OnePlus 15 versus POCO F9 Ultra
SpecOnePlus 15POCO F9 Ultra
5GYesYes
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth6.06.0
NFCYesYes
USBUSB-C 3.2USB-C 3.2
eSIMYesYes

Software

Software comparison: OnePlus 15 versus POCO F9 Ultra
SpecOnePlus 15POCO F9 Ultra
OS at launchAndroid 16 (OxygenOS 16)Android 16 (HyperOS 3)
OS update pledge4 years4 years

Audio

Audio comparison: OnePlus 15 versus POCO F9 Ultra
SpecOnePlus 15POCO F9 Ultra
Stereo speakersYesYes
3.5mm jackNoNo

Related comparisons

Try another matchup