Skip to content
InnoReviews

OPPO Reno13 Pro vs Xiaomi 14 CIVI

OPPO Reno13 Pro
57.2Inno Score
VS
Xiaomi 14 CIVI
57.2Inno Score
32.4Performancechip53.6
57.5Display61.6
61.4Camera55.5
68.6Battery55.6
100Features65.3
6 spec wins — OPPO Reno13 Pro4 spec wins — Xiaomi 14 CIVI

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: OPPO Reno13 Pro scores 57.2 against 57.2 for Xiaomi 14 CIVI. Pick by the categories that matter to you — OPPO Reno13 Pro edges ahead in features and battery, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the OPPO Reno13 Pro

  • Stronger camera score: 61 vs 56
  • Stronger battery score: 69 vs 56
  • Stronger features score: 100 vs 65
  • 75% higher Optical zoom: 3.5 x vs 2 x
  • 56% higher Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP

Reasons to pick the Xiaomi 14 CIVI

  • Stronger performance score: 54 vs 32
  • Stronger display score: 62 vs 58
  • 150% higher Peak brightness: 3,000 nits vs 1,200 nits
  • 50% higher ultra-wide: 12 MP vs 8 MP

Display

Display comparison: OPPO Reno13 Pro versus Xiaomi 14 CIVI
SpecOPPO Reno13 ProXiaomi 14 CIVI
Screen size6.83 ″+4%6.55 ″
Panel typeAMOLEDAMOLED
Resolution2800x12721236x2750
Pixel density450 ppi—
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,200 nits3,000 nits+150%
Screen-to-body93.8 %—

Performance

Performance comparison: OPPO Reno13 Pro versus Xiaomi 14 CIVI
SpecOPPO Reno13 ProXiaomi 14 CIVI
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 8350Snapdragon 8s Gen 3
Geekbench 6 (single)1,401Top 48%—
Geekbench 6 (multi)4,269Top 46%—
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage options256GB / 512GB256/512GB
Storage typeUFS 3.1UFS 4.0

Camera

Camera comparison: OPPO Reno13 Pro versus Xiaomi 14 CIVI
SpecOPPO Reno13 ProXiaomi 14 CIVI
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Main aperturef/1.8f/1.63
Ultra-wide8 MP12 MP+50%
Telephoto50 MP50 MP
Optical zoom3.5 x+75%2 x
Max video4K@60fps4K@60fps
Front camera50 MP+56%32 MP
OISYesYes

Battery

Battery comparison: OPPO Reno13 Pro versus Xiaomi 14 CIVI
SpecOPPO Reno13 ProXiaomi 14 CIVI
Capacity5,800 mAh+23%4,700 mAh
Wired charging80 W+19%67 W

Design

Design comparison: OPPO Reno13 Pro versus Xiaomi 14 CIVI
SpecOPPO Reno13 ProXiaomi 14 CIVI
Weight195 g179 g+8%
Thickness7.6 mm7.5 mm+1%
IP ratingIP66/IP68/IP69—
Frame materialAluminum—

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: OPPO Reno13 Pro versus Xiaomi 14 CIVI
SpecOPPO Reno13 ProXiaomi 14 CIVI
5GYesYes
Wi-FiWi-Fi 6EWi-Fi 6
Bluetooth5.45.4
NFCYesYes
USBUSB-C—
eSIMYesNo

Software

Software comparison: OPPO Reno13 Pro versus Xiaomi 14 CIVI
SpecOPPO Reno13 ProXiaomi 14 CIVI
OS at launchAndroid 15 (ColorOS 15)Android 14 (HyperOS)
OS update pledge—3 years

Audio

Audio comparison: OPPO Reno13 Pro versus Xiaomi 14 CIVI
SpecOPPO Reno13 ProXiaomi 14 CIVI
Stereo speakersYesYes
3.5mm jackNo—

Related comparisons

Try another matchup