Skip to content
InnoReviews

vivo X100s Pro vs vivo X200

WINNER
vivo X100s Pro
70.9Inno Score
VS
vivo X200
70.6Inno Score
66chipPerformancechip71.5
67.1Display73.3
68.1Camera65.5
76.9Battery70.3
86.7Features73.3
3 spec wins — vivo X100s Pro6 spec wins — vivo X200

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: vivo X100s Pro scores 70.9 against 70.6 for vivo X200. Pick by the categories that matter to you — vivo X100s Pro edges ahead in features and battery, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the vivo X100s Pro

  • Stronger battery score: 77 vs 70
  • Stronger features score: 87 vs 73
  • 43% higher Optical zoom: 4.3 x vs 3 x
  • 11% higher Wired charging: 100 W vs 90 W

Reasons to pick the vivo X200

  • Stronger performance score: 72 vs 66
  • Stronger display score: 73 vs 67
  • 50% higher Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 3,000 nits
  • 12% lower weight: 197 g vs 225 g
  • 10% lower thickness: 8 mm vs 8.9 mm

Display

Display comparison: vivo X100s Pro versus vivo X200
Specvivo X100s Provivo X200
Screen size6.78 ″+2%6.67 ″
Panel typeLTPO AMOLEDAMOLED
Resolution1260x28001260x2800
Pixel density452 ppi460 ppi+2%
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,000 nits4,500 nits+50%
Screen-to-body93 %—

Performance

Performance comparison: vivo X100s Pro versus vivo X200
Specvivo X100s Provivo X200
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 9300+MediaTek Dimensity 9400
RAM (max)16 GB16 GB
Storage options256GB/512GB/1TB256/512GB
Storage typeUFS 4.0UFS 4.0

Camera

Camera comparison: vivo X100s Pro versus vivo X200
Specvivo X100s Provivo X200
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Main aperturef/1.75f/1.57
Ultra-wide50 MP50 MP
Telephoto50 MP50 MP
Optical zoom4.3 x+43%3 x
Max video8K4K@60fps
Front camera32 MP32 MP
OISYesYes

Battery

Battery comparison: vivo X100s Pro versus vivo X200
Specvivo X100s Provivo X200
Capacity5,400 mAh5,800 mAh+7%
Wired charging100 W+11%90 W
Wireless charging50 W—

Design

Design comparison: vivo X100s Pro versus vivo X200
Specvivo X100s Provivo X200
Weight225 g197 g+12%
Thickness8.9 mm8 mm+10%
IP ratingIP68/IP69IP68/IP69
Frame materialAluminum—

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: vivo X100s Pro versus vivo X200
Specvivo X100s Provivo X200
5GYesYes
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth5.45.4
NFCYesYes
USBUSB-C 3.2 Gen 1USB-C 2.0
eSIMNoYes

Software

Software comparison: vivo X100s Pro versus vivo X200
Specvivo X100s Provivo X200
OS at launchAndroid 14 (OriginOS 4)Android 15 (Funtouch OS 15)

Audio

Audio comparison: vivo X100s Pro versus vivo X200
Specvivo X100s Provivo X200
Stereo speakersYes—
3.5mm jackNo—

Related comparisons

Try another matchup