Skip to content
InnoReviews

Lecoo Air 14 2026 vs VAIO F14 (VJF142)

Lecoo Air 14 2026
54Inno Score
VS
VAIO F14 (VJF142)
54Inno Score
32.7chipPerformancechip42.2
23.3Display—
88.3Battery—
96.2Portability77
1 spec wins — Lecoo Air 14 20262 spec wins — VAIO F14 (VJF142)

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: Lecoo Air 14 2026 scores 54 against 54 for VAIO F14 (VJF142). Pick by the categories that matter to you — Lecoo Air 14 2026 edges ahead in portability, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the Lecoo Air 14 2026

  • Stronger portability score: 96 vs 77
  • 20% lower weight: 0.99 kg vs 1.23 kg

Reasons to pick the VAIO F14 (VJF142)

  • Stronger performance score: 42 vs 33
  • 167% higher RAM: 32 GB vs 12 GB
  • 95% higher storage: 1,000 GB vs 512 GB

Display

Display comparison: Lecoo Air 14 2026 versus VAIO F14 (VJF142)
SpecLecoo Air 14 2026VAIO F14 (VJF142)
Screen size14 ″14 ″
Panel typeIPS LCDAnti-glare LCD, 16:9, no touch, no HDR
Resolution1920x12001920x1080
Refresh rate60 Hz—
Peak brightness300 nits—

Performance

Performance comparison: Lecoo Air 14 2026 versus VAIO F14 (VJF142)
SpecLecoo Air 14 2026VAIO F14 (VJF142)
ProcessorIntel Core 5 315Intel Core 7 150U
Graphics—Intel Graphics (integrated)
RAM12 GB32 GB+167%
RAM typeLPDDR5-5600LPDDR5X (soldered, dual-channel)
Storage512 GB1,000 GB+95%
Storage type—PCIe x4 NVMe SSD

Battery

Battery comparison: Lecoo Air 14 2026 versus VAIO F14 (VJF142)
SpecLecoo Air 14 2026VAIO F14 (VJF142)
Web browsing endurance16.8 h—
Charging100 W—

Design

Design comparison: Lecoo Air 14 2026 versus VAIO F14 (VJF142)
SpecLecoo Air 14 2026VAIO F14 (VJF142)
Weight0.99 kg+20%1.23 kg
Thickness—19.7 mm

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: Lecoo Air 14 2026 versus VAIO F14 (VJF142)
SpecLecoo Air 14 2026VAIO F14 (VJF142)
Ports—2x USB Type-C (USB Power Delivery, USB 3.1, DisplayPort 1.4), 2x USB 3.0 (5Gbps), HDMI, Gigabit LAN, 3.5mm headphone/headset jack, security lock slot
Wi-Fi—Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Bluetooth—5.3
Webcam—HD camera (920K pixels) with physical privacy shutter
Biometrics—Fingerprint sensor in power button; Windows Hello face authentication

Software

Software comparison: Lecoo Air 14 2026 versus VAIO F14 (VJF142)
SpecLecoo Air 14 2026VAIO F14 (VJF142)
Operating system—Windows 11 Home or Pro

Related comparisons

Try another matchup