Skip to content
InnoReviews

Doogee Blade20 Ultra vs nubia Music 2

Doogee Blade20 Ultra
34.2Inno Score
VS
WINNER
nubia Music 2
34.3Inno Score
21.8chipPerformancechip20
35.2Display50.5
29Camera29
57.6Battery38.8
33.3Features46.7
5 spec wins — Doogee Blade20 Ultra5 spec wins — nubia Music 2

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: Doogee Blade20 Ultra scores 34.2 against 34.3 for nubia Music 2. Pick by the categories that matter to you — nubia Music 2 edges ahead in display and features, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the Doogee Blade20 Ultra

  • Stronger battery score: 58 vs 39
  • 106% higher capacity: 10,300 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
  • 100% higher RAM (max): 8 GB vs 4 GB
  • 80% higher Wired charging: 18 W vs 10 W
  • 60% higher Front camera: 8 MP vs 5 MP

Reasons to pick the nubia Music 2

  • Stronger display score: 51 vs 35
  • Stronger features score: 47 vs 33
  • 46% lower thickness: 8.6 mm vs 15.8 mm
  • 38% lower weight: 202 g vs 326 g
  • 33% higher Refresh rate: 120 Hz vs 90 Hz

Display

Display comparison: Doogee Blade20 Ultra versus nubia Music 2
SpecDoogee Blade20 Ultranubia Music 2
Screen size6.6 ″6.7 ″+2%
Panel typeIPS LCDIPS LCD
Resolution720x1612720x1612
Pixel density267 ppi+1%264 ppi
Refresh rate90 Hz120 Hz+33%

Performance

Performance comparison: Doogee Blade20 Ultra versus nubia Music 2
SpecDoogee Blade20 Ultranubia Music 2
ChipsetUnisoc T7250Unisoc T7200
RAM (max)8 GB+100%4 GB
Storage options512GB128GB
Storage type—eMMC 5.1

Camera

Camera comparison: Doogee Blade20 Ultra versus nubia Music 2
SpecDoogee Blade20 Ultranubia Music 2
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Main aperturef/1.8f/1.8
Max video1080p301080p@30fps
Front camera8 MP+60%5 MP

Battery

Battery comparison: Doogee Blade20 Ultra versus nubia Music 2
SpecDoogee Blade20 Ultranubia Music 2
Capacity10,300 mAh+106%5,000 mAh
Wired charging18 W+80%10 W

Design

Design comparison: Doogee Blade20 Ultra versus nubia Music 2
SpecDoogee Blade20 Ultranubia Music 2
Weight326 g202 g+38%
Thickness15.8 mm8.6 mm+46%
IP ratingIP68/IP69K—

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: Doogee Blade20 Ultra versus nubia Music 2
SpecDoogee Blade20 Ultranubia Music 2
5GNoNo
Wi-FiWi-Fi 5Wi-Fi 5
Bluetooth5.05.2
NFCYes—
USBUSB-CUSB-C

Software

Software comparison: Doogee Blade20 Ultra versus nubia Music 2
SpecDoogee Blade20 Ultranubia Music 2
OS at launchAndroid 14Android 14

Audio

Audio comparison: Doogee Blade20 Ultra versus nubia Music 2
SpecDoogee Blade20 Ultranubia Music 2
Stereo speakers—Yes
3.5mm jackNoYes

Related comparisons

Try another matchup