Skip to content
InnoReviews

HONOR 200 Pro vs Huawei nova 14 Ultra

HONOR 200 Pro
60.2Inno Score
VS
WINNER
Huawei nova 14 Ultra
60.3Inno Score
38.5Performancechip30.7
68.5Display80.1
60.3Camera62.9
77.9Battery69.1
73.3Features86.7
1 spec wins — HONOR 200 Pro7 spec wins — Huawei nova 14 Ultra

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: HONOR 200 Pro scores 60.2 against 60.3 for Huawei nova 14 Ultra. Pick by the categories that matter to you — Huawei nova 14 Ultra edges ahead in features and display, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the HONOR 200 Pro

  • Stronger performance score: 39 vs 31
  • Stronger battery score: 78 vs 69

Reasons to pick the Huawei nova 14 Ultra

  • Stronger display score: 80 vs 69
  • Stronger features score: 87 vs 73
  • 48% higher Optical zoom: 3.7 x vs 2.5 x
  • 38% higher Peak brightness: 5,500 nits vs 4,000 nits

Display

Display comparison: HONOR 200 Pro versus Huawei nova 14 Ultra
SpecHONOR 200 ProHuawei nova 14 Ultra
Screen size6.78 ″6.81 ″
Panel typeAMOLEDLTPO OLED
Resolution1224x27002860x1272
Pixel density437 ppi460 ppi+5%
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness4,000 nits5,500 nits+38%

Performance

Performance comparison: HONOR 200 Pro versus Huawei nova 14 Ultra
SpecHONOR 200 ProHuawei nova 14 Ultra
ChipsetSnapdragon 8s Gen 3Kirin 8020
Geekbench 6 (single)1,821Top 42%—
Geekbench 6 (multi)4,602Top 44%—
Wild Life Extreme stability53 %Bottom 14%—
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage options512GB256GB/512GB/1TB
Storage typeUFS 4.0—

Camera

Camera comparison: HONOR 200 Pro versus Huawei nova 14 Ultra
SpecHONOR 200 ProHuawei nova 14 Ultra
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Main aperturef/1.9f/1.4-f/4.0
Ultra-wide12 MP13 MP+8%
Telephoto50 MP50 MP
Optical zoom2.5 x3.7 x+48%
Max video4K@30fps4K
Front camera50 MP50 MP
OISYesYes

Battery

Battery comparison: HONOR 200 Pro versus Huawei nova 14 Ultra
SpecHONOR 200 ProHuawei nova 14 Ultra
Capacity5,200 mAh5,500 mAh+6%
Wired charging100 W100 W
Wireless charging66 W—

Design

Design comparison: HONOR 200 Pro versus Huawei nova 14 Ultra
SpecHONOR 200 ProHuawei nova 14 Ultra
Weight199 g+2%204 g
Thickness8.2 mm7.8 mm+5%
IP ratingIP65IP68/IP69
Frame materialAluminum—

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: HONOR 200 Pro versus Huawei nova 14 Ultra
SpecHONOR 200 ProHuawei nova 14 Ultra
5GYesYes
Wi-FiWi-Fi 6Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth5.35.2
NFCYesYes
USBUSB-C 2.0USB-C 2.0
eSIMYes—

Software

Software comparison: HONOR 200 Pro versus Huawei nova 14 Ultra
SpecHONOR 200 ProHuawei nova 14 Ultra
OS at launchAndroid 14 (MagicOS 8.0)HarmonyOS 5.0
OS update pledge3 years—

Audio

Audio comparison: HONOR 200 Pro versus Huawei nova 14 Ultra
SpecHONOR 200 ProHuawei nova 14 Ultra
Stereo speakersYesYes
3.5mm jackNoNo

Related comparisons

Try another matchup