Skip to content
InnoReviews

Honor 200 vs Redmi Note 13 Pro+

Honor 200

Honor

Honor 200

$499

53.4Inno Score
VS
Redmi Note 13 Pro+
53.4Inno Score
26.6Performance37.2
52Display56.8
60.3Camera51.3
77.9Battery70.4
73.3Features65.3
11 spec wins — Honor 2004 spec wins — Redmi Note 13 Pro+

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: Honor 200 scores 53.4 against 53.4 for Redmi Note 13 Pro+. Pick by the categories that matter to you — Honor 200 edges ahead in camera and features, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the Honor 200

  • Stronger camera score: 60 vs 51
  • Stronger battery score: 78 vs 70
  • Stronger features score: 73 vs 65
  • 213% higher Front camera: 50 MP vs 16 MP
  • 150% higher Optical zoom: 2.5 x vs 1 x

Reasons to pick the Redmi Note 13 Pro+

  • Stronger performance score: 37 vs 27
  • Stronger display score: 57 vs 52
  • 300% higher Main camera: 200 MP vs 50 MP
  • 20% higher Wired charging: 120 W vs 100 W
  • 13% higher Peak brightness: 1,800 nits vs 1,600 nits
  • Lower launch price: $399 vs $499

Display

Display comparison: Honor 200 versus Redmi Note 13 Pro+
SpecHonor 200Redmi Note 13 Pro+
Screen size6.7 ″6.67 ″
Panel typeOLEDAMOLED
Resolution2664x12001220x2712
Pixel density435 ppi446 ppi+3%
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,600 nits1,800 nits+13%
Screen-to-body—89.4 %

Performance

Performance comparison: Honor 200 versus Redmi Note 13 Pro+
SpecHonor 200Redmi Note 13 Pro+
ChipsetSnapdragon 7 Gen 3MediaTek Dimensity 7200 Ultra
AnTuTu—1,015,859Bottom 26%
AnTuTu 11 (CPU)—365,506Bottom 28%
AnTuTu 11 (GPU)—140,255Bottom 22%
AnTuTu 11 (Memory)—202,796Bottom 37%
AnTuTu 11 (UX)—307,302Bottom 28%
Geekbench 6 (single)1,157+7%Bottom 45%1,080Bottom 42%
Geekbench 6 (multi)3,339+34%Bottom 46%2,500Bottom 28%
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage options256GB / 512GB256/512GB
Storage typeUFS 3.1UFS 3.1

Camera

Camera comparison: Honor 200 versus Redmi Note 13 Pro+
SpecHonor 200Redmi Note 13 Pro+
Main camera50 MP200 MP+300%
Main aperturef/1.9f/1.65
Ultra-wide12 MP+50%8 MP
Telephoto50 MP—
Optical zoom2.5 x+150%1 x
Max video4K@30fps4K@30fps
Front camera50 MP+213%16 MP
OISYesYes

Battery

Battery comparison: Honor 200 versus Redmi Note 13 Pro+
SpecHonor 200Redmi Note 13 Pro+
Capacity5,200 mAh+4%5,000 mAh
Wired charging100 W120 W+20%
Wireless charging66 W0 W
Active use endurance—12 h

Design

Design comparison: Honor 200 versus Redmi Note 13 Pro+
SpecHonor 200Redmi Note 13 Pro+
Weight187 g+6%199 g
Thickness7.7 mm+13%8.9 mm
IP ratingIP65IP68
Frame materialPlasticPlastic

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: Honor 200 versus Redmi Note 13 Pro+
SpecHonor 200Redmi Note 13 Pro+
5GYesYes
Wi-FiWi-Fi 6Wi-Fi 6
Bluetooth5.35.2
NFCYesYes
USBUSB-C 2.0USB-C 2.0
eSIMYesNo

Software

Software comparison: Honor 200 versus Redmi Note 13 Pro+
SpecHonor 200Redmi Note 13 Pro+
OS at launchAndroid 14 (MagicOS 8)Android 13 (MIUI 14)
OS update pledge3 years3 years

Audio

Audio comparison: Honor 200 versus Redmi Note 13 Pro+
SpecHonor 200Redmi Note 13 Pro+
Stereo speakersYesYes
3.5mm jackNoNo

Related comparisons

Try another matchup