Skip to content
InnoReviews

Huawei Pura 70 Ultra vs Google Pixel 11

WINNER
Huawei Pura 70 Ultra
62Inno Score
VS
Google Pixel 11

Google

Google Pixel 11

$899

61.9Inno Score
44.1Performancechip66.4
59.7Display60.8
60.4Camera51.2
80.3Battery50.7
86.7Features94.7
11 spec wins — Huawei Pura 70 Ultra4 spec wins — Google Pixel 11

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: Huawei Pura 70 Ultra scores 62 against 61.9 for Google Pixel 11. Pick by the categories that matter to you — Huawei Pura 70 Ultra edges ahead in battery and camera, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the Huawei Pura 70 Ultra

  • Stronger camera score: 60 vs 51
  • Stronger battery score: 80 vs 51
  • 363% higher telephoto: 50 MP vs 11 MP
  • 233% higher Wired charging: 100 W vs 30 W
  • 220% higher Wireless charging: 80 W vs 25 W

Reasons to pick the Google Pixel 11

  • Stronger performance score: 66 vs 44
  • Stronger features score: 95 vs 87
  • 43% higher Optical zoom: 5 x vs 3.5 x
  • 20% higher Peak brightness: 3,000 nits vs 2,500 nits
  • 13% lower weight: 197 g vs 226 g

Display

Display comparison: Huawei Pura 70 Ultra versus Google Pixel 11
SpecHuawei Pura 70 UltraGoogle Pixel 11
Screen size6.8 ″+8%6.3 ″
Panel typeLTPO OLEDOLED
Resolution2844x12601080x2424
Pixel density460 ppi+9%422 ppi
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness2,500 nits3,000 nits+20%

Performance

Performance comparison: Huawei Pura 70 Ultra versus Google Pixel 11
SpecHuawei Pura 70 UltraGoogle Pixel 11
ChipsetKirin 9010Google Tensor G6
AnTuTu968,434—
Geekbench 6 (single)1,446Top 46%—
Geekbench 6 (multi)4,484Top 44%—
Wild Life Extreme stability99 %Top 17%—
RAM (max)16 GB+33%12 GB
Storage options512GB/1TB256GB / 512GB
Storage typeUFS 3.1—

Camera

Camera comparison: Huawei Pura 70 Ultra versus Google Pixel 11
SpecHuawei Pura 70 UltraGoogle Pixel 11
Main camera50 MP+4%48 MP
Main aperturef/1.6-f/4.0f/1.7
Ultra-wide40 MP+208%13 MP
Telephoto50 MP+363%11 MP
Optical zoom3.5 x5 x+43%
Max video4K—
Front camera13 MP+24%11 MP
OISYesYes

Battery

Battery comparison: Huawei Pura 70 Ultra versus Google Pixel 11
SpecHuawei Pura 70 UltraGoogle Pixel 11
Capacity5,200 mAh+4%4,985 mAh
Wired charging100 W+233%30 W
Wireless charging80 W+220%25 W

Design

Design comparison: Huawei Pura 70 Ultra versus Google Pixel 11
SpecHuawei Pura 70 UltraGoogle Pixel 11
Weight226 g197 g+13%
Thickness8.4 mm+2%8.6 mm
IP ratingIP68IP68
Frame materialAluminum—

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: Huawei Pura 70 Ultra versus Google Pixel 11
SpecHuawei Pura 70 UltraGoogle Pixel 11
5GYesYes
Wi-FiWi-Fi 6—
Bluetooth5.2—
NFCYesYes
USBUSB-C 3.1—
eSIMNoYes

Software

Software comparison: Huawei Pura 70 Ultra versus Google Pixel 11
SpecHuawei Pura 70 UltraGoogle Pixel 11
OS at launchHarmonyOS 4.2 / EMUI 14.2Android 17
OS update pledge—7 years

Audio

Audio comparison: Huawei Pura 70 Ultra versus Google Pixel 11
SpecHuawei Pura 70 UltraGoogle Pixel 11
Stereo speakersYesYes
3.5mm jackNoNo

Related comparisons

Try another matchup