Skip to content
InnoReviews

Infinix Note 60 Pro vs POCO X8 Pro

Infinix Note 60 Pro
65.7Inno Score
VS
WINNER
POCO X8 Pro

Xiaomi

POCO X8 Pro

$299

68.2Inno Score
51.8Performance69.5
76.5Display71.3
41.9Camera43.4
82.2Battery78.5
100Features86.7
5 spec wins — Infinix Note 60 Pro9 spec wins — POCO X8 Pro

InnoReviews verdict

POCO X8 Pro wins this phone face-off, 68.2 to 65.7, pulling ahead mainly in performance (+18) and camera (+2). Infinix Note 60 Pro still makes sense if its price or standout specs fit your needs better.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the Infinix Note 60 Pro

  • Stronger display score: 77 vs 71
  • Stronger battery score: 82 vs 79
  • Stronger features score: 100 vs 87
  • 29% higher Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 3,500 nits
  • 20% higher Refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz

Reasons to pick the POCO X8 Pro

  • Stronger performance score: 70 vs 52
  • 378% higher AnTuTu 11 (GPU): 634,127 vs 132,794
  • 118% higher AnTuTu: 1,977,887 vs 905,521
  • 101% higher AnTuTu 11 (Memory): 322,126 vs 160,266
  • 70% higher AnTuTu 11 (CPU): 584,825 vs 344,612

Display

Display comparison: Infinix Note 60 Pro versus POCO X8 Pro
SpecInfinix Note 60 ProPOCO X8 Pro
Screen size6.78 ″+3%6.59 ″
Panel typeAMOLEDAMOLED
Resolution1208 x 26441268x2756
Pixel density393 ppi460 ppi+17%
Refresh rate144 Hz+20%120 Hz
Peak brightness4,500 nits+29%3,500 nits
Screen-to-body—94.1 %

Performance

Performance comparison: Infinix Note 60 Pro versus POCO X8 Pro
SpecInfinix Note 60 ProPOCO X8 Pro
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4MediaTek Dimensity 8500 Ultra
AnTuTu 11905,521Bottom 19%1,977,887+118%Top 49%
AnTuTu 11 (CPU)344,612Bottom 25%584,825+70%Top 49%
AnTuTu 11 (GPU)132,794Bottom 20%634,127+378%Top 49%
AnTuTu 11 (Memory)160,266Bottom 19%322,126+101%Top 44%
AnTuTu 11 (UX)267,849Bottom 20%436,809+63%Bottom 46%
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage options128GB, 256GB256GB / 512GB
Storage typeUFS 2.2UFS 4.1

Camera

Camera comparison: Infinix Note 60 Pro versus POCO X8 Pro
SpecInfinix Note 60 ProPOCO X8 Pro
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Main aperture—f/1.5
Ultra-wide—8 MP
Optical zoom—1 x
Max video4K@30fps4K@60fps
Front camera13 MP20 MP+54%
OISYesYes

Battery

Battery comparison: Infinix Note 60 Pro versus POCO X8 Pro
SpecInfinix Note 60 ProPOCO X8 Pro
Capacity6,500 mAh6,500 mAh
Wired charging90 W100 W+11%
Wireless charging30 W0 W

Design

Design comparison: Infinix Note 60 Pro versus POCO X8 Pro
SpecInfinix Note 60 ProPOCO X8 Pro
Weight202 g202 g
Thickness7.4 mm+12%8.4 mm
IP ratingIP64IP68/IP69K
Frame material—Aluminum

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: Infinix Note 60 Pro versus POCO X8 Pro
SpecInfinix Note 60 ProPOCO X8 Pro
5GYesYes
Wi-FiWi-Fi 6Wi-Fi 6
Bluetooth5.46.0
NFCYesYes
USBUSB Type-C 2.0USB-C 2.0
eSIMYes—

Software

Software comparison: Infinix Note 60 Pro versus POCO X8 Pro
SpecInfinix Note 60 ProPOCO X8 Pro
OS at launchAndroid 16Android 16 (HyperOS 3)

Audio

Audio comparison: Infinix Note 60 Pro versus POCO X8 Pro
SpecInfinix Note 60 ProPOCO X8 Pro
Stereo speakersYesYes
3.5mm jackNoNo

Related comparisons

Try another matchup