Skip to content
InnoReviews

iPhone 13 vs OPPO Reno13 F 4G

WINNER
iPhone 13

Apple

iPhone 13

$799

45.9Inno Score
VS
OPPO Reno13 F 4G
44Inno Score
51.2Performancechip28.4
35.8Display53.2
33.5Camera34.1
38.9Battery60
89.3Features60
6 spec wins — iPhone 138 spec wins — OPPO Reno13 F 4G

InnoReviews verdict

iPhone 13 wins this phone face-off, 45.9 to 44, pulling ahead mainly in features (+29) and performance (+23). OPPO Reno13 F 4G still makes sense if its price or standout specs fit your needs better.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the iPhone 13

  • Stronger performance score: 51 vs 28
  • Stronger features score: 89 vs 60
  • 50% higher ultra-wide: 12 MP vs 8 MP
  • 17% higher Pixel density: 460 ppi vs 394 ppi
  • Has 5G — the other doesn't

Reasons to pick the OPPO Reno13 F 4G

  • Stronger display score: 53 vs 36
  • Stronger battery score: 60 vs 39
  • 317% higher Main camera: 50 MP vs 12 MP
  • 167% higher Front camera: 32 MP vs 12 MP
  • 125% higher Wired charging: 45 W vs 20 W

Display

Display comparison: iPhone 13 versus OPPO Reno13 F 4G
SpeciPhone 13OPPO Reno13 F 4G
Screen size6.1 ″6.67 ″+9%
Panel typeSuper Retina XDR OLEDAMOLED
Resolution1170x25322400x1080
Pixel density460 ppi+17%394 ppi
Refresh rate60 Hz120 Hz+100%
Peak brightness1,200 nits1,200 nits
Screen-to-body86 %92.2 %+7%

Performance

Performance comparison: iPhone 13 versus OPPO Reno13 F 4G
SpeciPhone 13OPPO Reno13 F 4G
ChipsetApple A15 BionicMediaTek Helio G100
AnTuTu1,323,962Bottom 36%—
AnTuTu 11 (CPU)375,296Bottom 29%—
AnTuTu 11 (GPU)353,291Bottom 35%—
AnTuTu 11 (Memory)150,488Bottom 13%—
AnTuTu 11 (UX)444,887Bottom 46%—
Geekbench 6 (single)2,332Top 22%—
Geekbench 6 (multi)5,661Top 34%—
RAM (max)4 GB8 GB+100%
Storage options128/256/512GB256GB / 512GB
Storage typeNVMeUFS 2.2

Camera

Camera comparison: iPhone 13 versus OPPO Reno13 F 4G
SpeciPhone 13OPPO Reno13 F 4G
Main camera12 MP50 MP+317%
Main aperturef/1.6f/1.8
Ultra-wide12 MP+50%8 MP
Optical zoom1 x—
Max video4K@60fps1080p@60fps
Front camera12 MP32 MP+167%
OISYes—

Battery

Battery comparison: iPhone 13 versus OPPO Reno13 F 4G
SpeciPhone 13OPPO Reno13 F 4G
Capacity3,240 mAh5,800 mAh+79%
Wired charging20 W45 W+125%
Wireless charging15 W—
Active use endurance10 h—

Design

Design comparison: iPhone 13 versus OPPO Reno13 F 4G
SpeciPhone 13OPPO Reno13 F 4G
Weight174 g+9%192 g
Thickness7.7 mm+1%7.8 mm
IP ratingIP68IP66/IP68/IP69
Frame materialAluminum—

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: iPhone 13 versus OPPO Reno13 F 4G
SpeciPhone 13OPPO Reno13 F 4G
5GYesNo
Wi-FiWi-Fi 6Wi-Fi 5
Bluetooth5.05.3
NFCYesYes
USBLightningUSB-C
eSIMYesNo

Software

Software comparison: iPhone 13 versus OPPO Reno13 F 4G
SpeciPhone 13OPPO Reno13 F 4G
OS at launchiOS 15Android 15 (ColorOS 15)
OS update pledge6 years—

Audio

Audio comparison: iPhone 13 versus OPPO Reno13 F 4G
SpeciPhone 13OPPO Reno13 F 4G
Stereo speakersYesYes
3.5mm jackNoNo

Related comparisons

Try another matchup