Skip to content
InnoReviews

iPhone Duo vs vivo X200 Ultra

WINNER
iPhone Duo

Apple

iPhone Duo

$1,999

78.1Inno Score
VS
vivo X200 Ultra
77.9Inno Score
91.1chipPerformance74.3
63.6Display76.1
52.7Camera75.8
87.3Battery82.8
100Features86.7
4 spec wins — iPhone Duo8 spec wins — vivo X200 Ultra

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: iPhone Duo scores 78.1 against 77.9 for vivo X200 Ultra. Pick by the categories that matter to you — iPhone Duo edges ahead in performance and features, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the iPhone Duo

  • Stronger performance score: 91 vs 74
  • Stronger battery score: 87 vs 83
  • Stronger features score: 100 vs 87
  • 76% higher Active use endurance: 24 h vs 13.6 h
  • 11% higher Screen size: 7.6 ″ vs 6.82 ″

Reasons to pick the vivo X200 Ultra

  • Stronger display score: 76 vs 64
  • Stronger camera score: 76 vs 53
  • 60% higher Wireless charging: 40 W vs 25 W
  • 50% higher Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 3,000 nits
  • 33% higher RAM (max): 16 GB vs 12 GB

Display

Display comparison: iPhone Duo versus vivo X200 Ultra
SpeciPhone Duovivo X200 Ultra
Screen size7.6 ″+11%6.82 ″
Panel typeFoldable LTPO Super Retina XDR OLEDLTPO AMOLED
Resolution1878x26701440x3168
Pixel density430 ppi510 ppi+19%
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,000 nits4,500 nits+50%
Screen-to-body90.4 %90.2 %

Performance

Performance comparison: iPhone Duo versus vivo X200 Ultra
SpeciPhone Duovivo X200 Ultra
ChipsetApple A20 ProQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite
Geekbench 6 (single)—3,062Top 12%
Geekbench 6 (multi)—9,410Top 12%
Wild Life Extreme stability—49 %Bottom 9%
RAM (max)12 GB16 GB+33%
Storage options256/512GB/1TB/2TB256/512GB/1TB
Storage type—UFS 4.1

Camera

Camera comparison: iPhone Duo versus vivo X200 Ultra
SpeciPhone Duovivo X200 Ultra
Main camera48 MP50 MP+4%
Main aperturef/1.6f/1.69
Ultra-wide48 MP50 MP+4%
Telephoto—200 MP
Optical zoom—3.7 x
Max video4K@120fps8K@30fps
Front camera—50 MP
OISYesYes

Battery

Battery comparison: iPhone Duo versus vivo X200 Ultra
SpeciPhone Duovivo X200 Ultra
Capacity—6,000 mAh
Wired charging—90 W
Wireless charging25 W40 W+60%
Active use endurance24 h+76%13.6 h

Design

Design comparison: iPhone Duo versus vivo X200 Ultra
SpeciPhone Duovivo X200 Ultra
Weight254 g232 g+9%
Thickness11.3 mm8.7 mm+23%
IP ratingIP68IP68/IP69
Frame materialTitaniumAluminum

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: iPhone Duo versus vivo X200 Ultra
SpeciPhone Duovivo X200 Ultra
5GYesYes
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth6.05.4
NFCYesYes
USBUSB-C 3.2 Gen 2USB-C 3.2
eSIMYesNo

Software

Software comparison: iPhone Duo versus vivo X200 Ultra
SpeciPhone Duovivo X200 Ultra
OS at launchiOS 27Android 15 (OriginOS 5)

Audio

Audio comparison: iPhone Duo versus vivo X200 Ultra
SpeciPhone Duovivo X200 Ultra
Stereo speakersYesYes
3.5mm jackNoNo

Related comparisons

Try another matchup