Skip to content
InnoReviews

iQOO Z9x 5G vs Motorola Moto G Power (2025)

iQOO Z9x 5G
42.1Inno Score
VS
Motorola Moto G Power (2025)
42.1Inno Score
25.3chipPerformancechip25.3
45.4Display47.1
29Camera42.6
61.5Battery49.1
73.3Features68
6 spec wins — iQOO Z9x 5G5 spec wins — Motorola Moto G Power (2025)

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: iQOO Z9x 5G scores 42.1 against 42.1 for Motorola Moto G Power (2025). Pick by the categories that matter to you — iQOO Z9x 5G edges ahead in battery and features, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the iQOO Z9x 5G

  • Stronger battery score: 62 vs 49
  • Stronger features score: 73 vs 68
  • 50% higher RAM (max): 12 GB vs 8 GB
  • 47% higher Wired charging: 44 W vs 30 W
  • 20% higher capacity: 6,000 mAh vs 5,000 mAh

Reasons to pick the Motorola Moto G Power (2025)

  • Stronger camera score: 43 vs 29
  • 100% higher Front camera: 16 MP vs 8 MP
  • Has OIS — the other doesn't
  • Has NFC — the other doesn't
  • Has eSIM — the other doesn't

Display

Display comparison: iQOO Z9x 5G versus Motorola Moto G Power (2025)
SpeciQOO Z9x 5GMotorola Moto G Power (2025)
Screen size6.72 ″6.8 ″+1%
Panel typeIPS LCDIPS LCD
Resolution1080x24081080x2388
Pixel density393 ppi+2%387 ppi
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,000 nits1,000 nits
Screen-to-body—87 %

Performance

Performance comparison: iQOO Z9x 5G versus Motorola Moto G Power (2025)
SpeciQOO Z9x 5GMotorola Moto G Power (2025)
ChipsetSnapdragon 6 Gen 1Dimensity 6300
RAM (max)12 GB+50%8 GB
Storage options128/256GB128GB
Storage typeUFS 2.2—

Camera

Camera comparison: iQOO Z9x 5G versus Motorola Moto G Power (2025)
SpeciQOO Z9x 5GMotorola Moto G Power (2025)
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Main aperturef/1.8f/1.8
Ultra-wide—8 MP
Max video4K@30fps1080p@30fps
Front camera8 MP16 MP+100%
OISNoYes

Battery

Battery comparison: iQOO Z9x 5G versus Motorola Moto G Power (2025)
SpeciQOO Z9x 5GMotorola Moto G Power (2025)
Capacity6,000 mAh+20%5,000 mAh
Wired charging44 W+47%30 W
Wireless charging—15 W

Design

Design comparison: iQOO Z9x 5G versus Motorola Moto G Power (2025)
SpeciQOO Z9x 5GMotorola Moto G Power (2025)
Weight199 g+4%208 g
Thickness8 mm+8%8.7 mm
IP ratingIP64IP68/IP69
Frame material—Plastic

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: iQOO Z9x 5G versus Motorola Moto G Power (2025)
SpeciQOO Z9x 5GMotorola Moto G Power (2025)
5GYesYes
Wi-Fi—Wi-Fi 5
Bluetooth5.15.3
NFCNoYes
USBUSB-C 2.0USB-C 2.0
eSIMNoYes

Software

Software comparison: iQOO Z9x 5G versus Motorola Moto G Power (2025)
SpeciQOO Z9x 5GMotorola Moto G Power (2025)
OS at launchAndroid 14 (OriginOS 4)Android 15
OS update pledge—2 years

Audio

Audio comparison: iQOO Z9x 5G versus Motorola Moto G Power (2025)
SpeciQOO Z9x 5GMotorola Moto G Power (2025)
Stereo speakersYesYes
3.5mm jackYesYes

Related comparisons

Try another matchup