Skip to content
InnoReviews

Lava Blaze Duo 3 5G vs OUKITEL WP35 Pro

Lava Blaze Duo 3 5G
40.5Inno Score
VS
WINNER
OUKITEL WP35 Pro
40.6Inno Score
28.9chipPerformancechip27.6
45.4Display29.6
29Camera35.7
47.8Battery66.7
73.3Features60
5 spec wins — Lava Blaze Duo 3 5G6 spec wins — OUKITEL WP35 Pro

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: Lava Blaze Duo 3 5G scores 40.5 against 40.6 for OUKITEL WP35 Pro. Pick by the categories that matter to you — OUKITEL WP35 Pro edges ahead in battery and camera, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the Lava Blaze Duo 3 5G

  • Stronger display score: 45 vs 30
  • Stronger features score: 73 vs 60
  • 122% higher Peak brightness: 1,000 nits vs 450 nits
  • 100% higher Refresh rate: 120 Hz vs 60 Hz
  • 50% lower weight: 181 g vs 360 g

Reasons to pick the OUKITEL WP35 Pro

  • Stronger camera score: 36 vs 29
  • Stronger battery score: 67 vs 48
  • 300% higher Front camera: 32 MP vs 8 MP
  • 120% higher capacity: 11,000 mAh vs 5,000 mAh
  • 100% higher RAM (max): 12 GB vs 6 GB

Display

Display comparison: Lava Blaze Duo 3 5G versus OUKITEL WP35 Pro
SpecLava Blaze Duo 3 5GOUKITEL WP35 Pro
Screen size6.67 ″+1%6.6 ″
Panel typeAMOLEDIPS LCD
Resolution1080x24001080x2408
Pixel density394 ppi400 ppi+2%
Refresh rate120 Hz+100%60 Hz
Peak brightness1,000 nits+122%450 nits
Screen-to-body—85 %

Performance

Performance comparison: Lava Blaze Duo 3 5G versus OUKITEL WP35 Pro
SpecLava Blaze Duo 3 5GOUKITEL WP35 Pro
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 7060MediaTek Dimensity 6300
RAM (max)6 GB12 GB+100%
Storage options128GB512GB
Storage typeUFS 3.1—

Camera

Camera comparison: Lava Blaze Duo 3 5G versus OUKITEL WP35 Pro
SpecLava Blaze Duo 3 5GOUKITEL WP35 Pro
Main camera50 MP64 MP+28%
Main aperture—f/1.9
Max video1440p@30fps1440p@30fps
Front camera8 MP32 MP+300%

Battery

Battery comparison: Lava Blaze Duo 3 5G versus OUKITEL WP35 Pro
SpecLava Blaze Duo 3 5GOUKITEL WP35 Pro
Capacity5,000 mAh11,000 mAh+120%
Wired charging33 W33 W

Design

Design comparison: Lava Blaze Duo 3 5G versus OUKITEL WP35 Pro
SpecLava Blaze Duo 3 5GOUKITEL WP35 Pro
Weight181 g+50%360 g
Thickness7.6 mm+50%15.2 mm
IP ratingIP64IP68/IP69K

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: Lava Blaze Duo 3 5G versus OUKITEL WP35 Pro
SpecLava Blaze Duo 3 5GOUKITEL WP35 Pro
5GYesYes
Wi-Fi802.11 b/g/n/ac, dual-band802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
Bluetooth5.25.2
NFCNoYes
USBUSB Type-C 2.0USB Type-C

Software

Software comparison: Lava Blaze Duo 3 5G versus OUKITEL WP35 Pro
SpecLava Blaze Duo 3 5GOUKITEL WP35 Pro
OS at launchAndroid 15Android 14

Audio

Audio comparison: Lava Blaze Duo 3 5G versus OUKITEL WP35 Pro
SpecLava Blaze Duo 3 5GOUKITEL WP35 Pro
Stereo speakersYes—
3.5mm jackNoNo

Related comparisons

Try another matchup