Skip to content
InnoReviews

Meizu mblu 22 vs Moto G04

WINNER
Meizu mblu 22
28.5Inno Score
VS
Moto G04

Motorola

Moto G04
28.4Inno Score
20chipPerformance21.8
30Display32.1
20.5Camera21.8
38.8Battery38.8
46.7Features33.3
2 spec wins — Meizu mblu 229 spec wins — Moto G04

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: Meizu mblu 22 scores 28.5 against 28.4 for Moto G04. Pick by the categories that matter to you — Meizu mblu 22 edges ahead in features, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the Meizu mblu 22

  • Stronger features score: 47 vs 33
  • Has Stereo speakers — the other doesn't

Reasons to pick the Moto G04

  • 100% higher RAM (max): 8 GB vs 4 GB
  • 50% higher Wired charging: 15 W vs 10 W
  • 23% higher Main camera: 16 MP vs 13 MP
  • 11% lower weight: 179 g vs 200 g
  • 10% lower thickness: 8 mm vs 8.9 mm

Display

Display comparison: Meizu mblu 22 versus Moto G04
SpecMeizu mblu 22Moto G04
Screen size6.79 ″+4%6.56 ″
Panel typeIPS LCDIPS LCD
Resolution720x1640720x1612
Pixel density264 ppi269 ppi+2%
Refresh rate90 Hz90 Hz
Peak brightness400 nits414 nits+4%
Screen-to-body82.7 %85 %+3%

Performance

Performance comparison: Meizu mblu 22 versus Moto G04
SpecMeizu mblu 22Moto G04
ChipsetUnisoc SC9863AUnisoc T606
Geekbench 6 (single)—380Bottom 2%
Geekbench 6 (multi)—1,285Bottom 2%
RAM (max)4 GB8 GB+100%
Storage options64/128GB64GB/128GB
Storage typeeMMC 5.1UFS 2.2

Camera

Camera comparison: Meizu mblu 22 versus Moto G04
SpecMeizu mblu 22Moto G04
Main camera13 MP16 MP+23%
Main aperturef/1.8f/2.2
Max video—1080p@30fps
Front camera5 MP5 MP
OIS—No

Battery

Battery comparison: Meizu mblu 22 versus Moto G04
SpecMeizu mblu 22Moto G04
Capacity5,000 mAh5,000 mAh
Wired charging10 W15 W+50%
Wireless charging—0 W

Design

Design comparison: Meizu mblu 22 versus Moto G04
SpecMeizu mblu 22Moto G04
Weight200 g179 g+11%
Thickness8.9 mm8 mm+10%
IP rating—IP52
Frame material—Plastic

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: Meizu mblu 22 versus Moto G04
SpecMeizu mblu 22Moto G04
5GNoNo
Wi-FiWi-Fi 4Wi-Fi 5
Bluetooth4.25.0
NFCNoYes
USBUSB-C 2.0USB-C 2.0
eSIM—No

Software

Software comparison: Meizu mblu 22 versus Moto G04
SpecMeizu mblu 22Moto G04
OS at launchAndroid 15 (Go edition)Android 14

Audio

Audio comparison: Meizu mblu 22 versus Moto G04
SpecMeizu mblu 22Moto G04
Stereo speakersYesNo
3.5mm jackYesYes

Related comparisons

Try another matchup