Skip to content
InnoReviews

OnePlus 13s vs vivo X Fold3

OnePlus 13s
63.9Inno Score
VS
vivo X Fold3
63.9Inno Score
68.5Performance49.6
53.6Display72.5
54.7Camera63.6
69Battery65.7
78.7Features86.7
7 spec wins — OnePlus 13s2 spec wins — vivo X Fold3

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: OnePlus 13s scores 63.9 against 63.9 for vivo X Fold3. Pick by the categories that matter to you — OnePlus 13s edges ahead in performance and battery, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the OnePlus 13s

  • Stronger performance score: 69 vs 50
  • Stronger battery score: 69 vs 66
  • 47% higher Geekbench 6 (multi): 8,453 vs 5,765
  • 37% higher Geekbench 6 (single): 2,870 vs 2,098
  • 20% lower thickness: 8.2 mm vs 10.2 mm

Reasons to pick the vivo X Fold3

  • Stronger display score: 73 vs 54
  • Stronger camera score: 64 vs 55
  • Stronger features score: 87 vs 79
  • 181% higher Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 1,600 nits
  • 27% higher Screen size: 8.03 ″ vs 6.32 ″

Display

Display comparison: OnePlus 13s versus vivo X Fold3
SpecOnePlus 13svivo X Fold3
Screen size6.32 ″8.03 ″+27%
Panel typeLTPO AMOLEDFoldable LTPO AMOLED
Resolution1216x26402200x2480
Pixel density460 ppi+12%412 ppi
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,600 nits4,500 nits+181%
Screen-to-body—91.8 %

Performance

Performance comparison: OnePlus 13s versus vivo X Fold3
SpecOnePlus 13svivo X Fold3
ChipsetSnapdragon 8 EliteQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 2
Geekbench 6 (single)2,870+37%Top 17%2,098Top 31%
Geekbench 6 (multi)8,453+47%Top 17%5,765Top 33%
RAM (max)16 GB16 GB
Storage options256/512GB256GB/512GB/1TB
Storage typeUFS 4.0UFS 4.0

Camera

Camera comparison: OnePlus 13s versus vivo X Fold3
SpecOnePlus 13svivo X Fold3
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Main aperturef/1.8f/1.75
Ultra-wide—50 MP
Telephoto50 MP50 MP
Optical zoom2 x2 x
Max video4K@60fps8K
Front camera32 MP32 MP
OISYesYes

Battery

Battery comparison: OnePlus 13s versus vivo X Fold3
SpecOnePlus 13svivo X Fold3
Capacity5,850 mAh+6%5,500 mAh
Wired charging80 W80 W
Wireless charging0 W—

Design

Design comparison: OnePlus 13s versus vivo X Fold3
SpecOnePlus 13svivo X Fold3
Weight185 g+16%219 g
Thickness8.2 mm+20%10.2 mm
IP ratingIP65—
Frame materialAluminum—

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: OnePlus 13s versus vivo X Fold3
SpecOnePlus 13svivo X Fold3
5GYesYes
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth6.05.3
NFCYesYes
USBUSB-C 2.0USB-C 3.2 Gen 2
eSIMYesNo

Software

Software comparison: OnePlus 13s versus vivo X Fold3
SpecOnePlus 13svivo X Fold3
OS at launchAndroid 15 (OxygenOS 15)Android 14 (OriginOS 4)
OS update pledge4 years—

Audio

Audio comparison: OnePlus 13s versus vivo X Fold3
SpecOnePlus 13svivo X Fold3
Stereo speakersYesYes
3.5mm jackNoNo

Related comparisons

Try another matchup