Skip to content
InnoReviews

OnePlus 15 vs Redmi K100 Pro

OnePlus 15

OnePlus

OnePlus 15

$899

81.5Inno Score
VS
WINNER
Redmi K100 Pro
82.3Inno Score
92.8Performance86
68Display82.5
66.5Camera64.4
94.7Battery92
78.7Features86.7
12 spec wins — OnePlus 155 spec wins — Redmi K100 Pro

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: OnePlus 15 scores 81.5 against 82.3 for Redmi K100 Pro. Pick by the categories that matter to you — Redmi K100 Pro edges ahead in display and features, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the OnePlus 15

  • Stronger performance score: 93 vs 86
  • 525% higher ultra-wide: 50 MP vs 8 MP
  • 40% higher Optical zoom: 3.5 x vs 2.5 x
  • 24% higher AnTuTu 11 (GPU): 1,330,913 vs 1,072,386
  • 20% higher Wired charging: 120 W vs 100 W

Reasons to pick the Redmi K100 Pro

  • Stronger display score: 83 vs 68
  • Stronger features score: 87 vs 79
  • 300% higher Main camera: 200 MP vs 50 MP
  • 150% higher Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 1,800 nits
  • 20% higher AnTuTu 11 (Memory): 511,935 vs 428,021

Display

Display comparison: OnePlus 15 versus Redmi K100 Pro
SpecOnePlus 15Redmi K100 Pro
Screen size6.78 ″+3%6.59 ″
Panel typeLTPO AMOLEDAMOLED
Resolution2772x12721156x2510
Pixel density450 ppi+7%419 ppi
Refresh rate165 Hz185 Hz+12%
Peak brightness1,800 nits4,500 nits+150%
Screen-to-body—89.8 %

Performance

Performance comparison: OnePlus 15 versus Redmi K100 Pro
SpecOnePlus 15Redmi K100 Pro
ChipsetSnapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 V Series
AnTuTu 113,606,149+7%Top 8%3,360,435Top 10%
AnTuTu 11 (CPU)1,067,163+5%Top 5%1,013,771Top 9%
AnTuTu 11 (GPU)1,330,913+24%Top 10%1,072,386Top 23%
AnTuTu 11 (Memory)428,021Top 14%511,935+20%Top 3%
AnTuTu 11 (UX)780,052+2%Top 7%762,343Top 8%
Geekbench 6 (single)3,850Top 1%—
Geekbench 6 (multi)11,900Top 1%—
RAM (max)16 GB16 GB
Storage options256GB / 512GB / 1TB256GB / 512GB
Storage typeUFS 4.1UFS 4.1

Camera

Camera comparison: OnePlus 15 versus Redmi K100 Pro
SpecOnePlus 15Redmi K100 Pro
Main camera50 MP200 MP+300%
Main aperturef/1.8f/1.7
Ultra-wide50 MP+525%8 MP
Telephoto50 MP50 MP
Optical zoom3.5 x+40%2.5 x
Max video8K@30fps4K@60fps
Front camera32 MP32 MP
OISYesYes

Battery

Battery comparison: OnePlus 15 versus Redmi K100 Pro
SpecOnePlus 15Redmi K100 Pro
Capacity7,300 mAh8,580 mAh+18%
Wired charging120 W+20%100 W
Wireless charging50 W50 W

Design

Design comparison: OnePlus 15 versus Redmi K100 Pro
SpecOnePlus 15Redmi K100 Pro
Weight211 g+3%218 g
Thickness8.2 mm+5%8.6 mm
IP ratingIP69IP66/IP68/IP69
Frame materialAluminumAluminum

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: OnePlus 15 versus Redmi K100 Pro
SpecOnePlus 15Redmi K100 Pro
5GYesYes
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth6.06.0
NFCYesYes
USBUSB-C 3.2USB-C
eSIMYesNo

Software

Software comparison: OnePlus 15 versus Redmi K100 Pro
SpecOnePlus 15Redmi K100 Pro
OS at launchAndroid 16 (OxygenOS 16)Android 16 (HyperOS 3)
OS update pledge4 years—

Audio

Audio comparison: OnePlus 15 versus Redmi K100 Pro
SpecOnePlus 15Redmi K100 Pro
Stereo speakersYesYes
3.5mm jackNoNo

Related comparisons

Try another matchup