Skip to content
InnoReviews

OnePlus Turbo 6X vs Ulefone Armor 28 Pro

OnePlus Turbo 6X
55.2Inno Score
VS
WINNER
Ulefone Armor 28 Pro
55.3Inno Score
52.8Performancechip37.9
53.3Display48.1
29Camera46.8
71.3Battery94.7
86.7Features60
5 spec wins — OnePlus Turbo 6X8 spec wins — Ulefone Armor 28 Pro

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: OnePlus Turbo 6X scores 55.2 against 55.3 for Ulefone Armor 28 Pro. Pick by the categories that matter to you — Ulefone Armor 28 Pro edges ahead in battery and camera, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the OnePlus Turbo 6X

  • Stronger performance score: 53 vs 38
  • Stronger display score: 53 vs 48
  • Stronger features score: 87 vs 60
  • 54% lower weight: 208 g vs 450 g
  • 54% lower thickness: 9 mm vs 19.4 mm

Reasons to pick the Ulefone Armor 28 Pro

  • Stronger camera score: 47 vs 29
  • Stronger battery score: 95 vs 71
  • 525% higher Front camera: 50 MP vs 8 MP
  • 167% higher Wired charging: 120 W vs 45 W
  • 120% higher Peak brightness: 2,200 nits vs 1,000 nits

Display

Display comparison: OnePlus Turbo 6X versus Ulefone Armor 28 Pro
SpecOnePlus Turbo 6XUlefone Armor 28 Pro
Screen size6.72 ″+1%6.67 ″
Panel typeIPS LCDAMOLED
Resolution1080x24001080x2400
Pixel density391 ppi395 ppi+1%
Refresh rate144 Hz+20%120 Hz
Peak brightness1,000 nits2,200 nits+120%
Screen-to-body86.9 %+18%73.8 %

Performance

Performance comparison: OnePlus Turbo 6X versus Ulefone Armor 28 Pro
SpecOnePlus Turbo 6XUlefone Armor 28 Pro
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 7360 SUPERMediaTek Dimensity 7300
AnTuTu946,152Bottom 21%—
AnTuTu 11 (CPU)335,561Bottom 23%—
AnTuTu 11 (GPU)101,923Bottom 11%—
AnTuTu 11 (Memory)203,518Bottom 37%—
AnTuTu 11 (UX)305,150Bottom 26%—
RAM (max)12 GB16 GB+33%
Storage options128GB, 256GB512GB
Storage type—UFS3.1

Camera

Camera comparison: OnePlus Turbo 6X versus Ulefone Armor 28 Pro
SpecOnePlus Turbo 6XUlefone Armor 28 Pro
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Main aperturef/1.8f/1.9
Ultra-wide—50 MP
Max video4K@30fps2160p@30fps
Front camera8 MP50 MP+525%
OISNo—

Battery

Battery comparison: OnePlus Turbo 6X versus Ulefone Armor 28 Pro
SpecOnePlus Turbo 6XUlefone Armor 28 Pro
Capacity7,000 mAh10,600 mAh+51%
Wired charging45 W120 W+167%
Wireless charging0 W50 W

Design

Design comparison: OnePlus Turbo 6X versus Ulefone Armor 28 Pro
SpecOnePlus Turbo 6XUlefone Armor 28 Pro
Weight208 g+54%450 g
Thickness9 mm+54%19.4 mm
IP ratingIP64IP68/IP69K
Frame materialPlastic—

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: OnePlus Turbo 6X versus Ulefone Armor 28 Pro
SpecOnePlus Turbo 6XUlefone Armor 28 Pro
5GYesYes
Wi-FiWi-Fi 5—
Bluetooth5.45.4
NFCYesYes
USBUSB-C 2.0USB-C 2.0

Software

Software comparison: OnePlus Turbo 6X versus Ulefone Armor 28 Pro
SpecOnePlus Turbo 6XUlefone Armor 28 Pro
OS at launchAndroid 16 (ColorOS 16)Android 15

Audio

Audio comparison: OnePlus Turbo 6X versus Ulefone Armor 28 Pro
SpecOnePlus Turbo 6XUlefone Armor 28 Pro
Stereo speakersYes—
3.5mm jackNoYes

Related comparisons

Try another matchup