Skip to content
InnoReviews

Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G vs REDMI Note 15 5G

Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G
51.5Inno Score
VS
REDMI Note 15 5G
51.5Inno Score
34.6Performance34.8
63.2Display64
52.2Camera48.3
53.5Battery57.4
73.3Features70.7
6 spec wins — Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G12 spec wins — REDMI Note 15 5G

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G scores 51.5 against 51.5 for REDMI Note 15 5G. Pick by the categories that matter to you — Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G edges ahead in camera and features, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G

  • Stronger camera score: 52 vs 48
  • 85% higher Main camera: 200 MP vs 108 MP
  • 15% higher Pixel density: 446 ppi vs 388 ppi
  • 12% higher AnTuTu 11 (UX): 261,063 vs 232,391
  • Has eSIM — the other doesn't

Reasons to pick the REDMI Note 15 5G

  • Stronger battery score: 57 vs 54
  • 33% higher OS update pledge: 4 years vs 3 years
  • 29% higher AnTuTu 11 (GPU): 130,973 vs 101,741
  • 21% higher AnTuTu 11 (Memory): 170,791 vs 140,699
  • 13% lower thickness: 7.4 mm vs 8.4 mm

Display

Display comparison: Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G versus REDMI Note 15 5G
SpecRedmi Note 14 Pro 5GREDMI Note 15 5G
Screen size6.67 ″6.77 ″+1%
Panel typeAMOLEDAMOLED
Resolution1220x27121080x2392
Pixel density446 ppi+15%388 ppi
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness3,000 nits3,200 nits+7%
Screen-to-body89 %92 %+3%

Performance

Performance comparison: Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G versus REDMI Note 15 5G
SpecRedmi Note 14 Pro 5GREDMI Note 15 5G
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 7300 UltraSnapdragon 6 Gen 3
AnTuTu 11804,731Bottom 13%825,374+3%Bottom 15%
AnTuTu 11 (CPU)301,228+3%Bottom 17%291,219Bottom 14%
AnTuTu 11 (GPU)101,741Bottom 11%130,973+29%Bottom 19%
AnTuTu 11 (Memory)140,699Bottom 6%170,791+21%Bottom 27%
AnTuTu 11 (UX)261,063+12%Bottom 18%232,391Bottom 12%
Geekbench 6 (single)1,043+3%Bottom 38%1,017Bottom 35%
Geekbench 6 (multi)2,891Bottom 35%2,963+2%Bottom 39%
Wild Life Extreme stability99 %Top 16%100 %Top 12%
RAM (max)12 GB12 GB
Storage options256/512GB128/256/512GB
Storage typeUFS 2.2UFS 2.2

Camera

Camera comparison: Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G versus REDMI Note 15 5G
SpecRedmi Note 14 Pro 5GREDMI Note 15 5G
Main camera200 MP+85%108 MP
Main aperturef/1.65f/1.7
Ultra-wide8 MP8 MP
Max video4K@30fps4K@30fps
Front camera20 MP20 MP
OISYesYes

Battery

Battery comparison: Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G versus REDMI Note 15 5G
SpecRedmi Note 14 Pro 5GREDMI Note 15 5G
Capacity5,110 mAh5,520 mAh+8%
Wired charging45 W45 W
Wireless charging0 W0 W

Design

Design comparison: Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G versus REDMI Note 15 5G
SpecRedmi Note 14 Pro 5GREDMI Note 15 5G
Weight190 g178 g+6%
Thickness8.4 mm7.4 mm+13%
IP ratingIP68IP65/IP66
Frame materialAluminum compositePlastic

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G versus REDMI Note 15 5G
SpecRedmi Note 14 Pro 5GREDMI Note 15 5G
5GYesYes
Wi-FiWi-Fi 6Wi-Fi 5
Bluetooth5.45.1
NFCYesYes
USBUSB-C 2.0USB-C 2.0
eSIMYesNo

Software

Software comparison: Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G versus REDMI Note 15 5G
SpecRedmi Note 14 Pro 5GREDMI Note 15 5G
OS at launchAndroid 14 (HyperOS)Android 15 (HyperOS 2)
OS update pledge3 years4 years+33%

Audio

Audio comparison: Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G versus REDMI Note 15 5G
SpecRedmi Note 14 Pro 5GREDMI Note 15 5G
Stereo speakersYesYes
3.5mm jackNoNo

Related comparisons

Try another matchup