Skip to content
InnoReviews

HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 vs Galaxy Tab S11

HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3
80.5Inno Score
VS
Galaxy Tab S11

Samsung

Galaxy Tab S11

$700

80.5Inno Score
86.4Performance86.1
80.6Display82.8
86.7Battery68.2
67.6Portability90.2
69.2Features75.2
10 spec wins — HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.34 spec wins — Galaxy Tab S11

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 scores 80.5 against 80.5 for Galaxy Tab S11. Pick by the categories that matter to you — HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 edges ahead in battery and performance, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3

  • Stronger battery score: 87 vs 68
  • 78% higher charging: 80 W vs 45 W
  • 67% higher AnTuTu 11 (UX): 879,247 vs 527,393
  • 52% higher AnTuTu 11 (GPU): 1,471,234 vs 970,365
  • 48% higher capacity: 12,450 mAh vs 8,400 mAh

Reasons to pick the Galaxy Tab S11

  • Stronger portability score: 90 vs 68
  • Stronger features score: 75 vs 69
  • 45% higher Peak brightness: 1,600 nits vs 1,100 nits
  • 33% higher Front camera: 12 MP vs 9 MP
  • 21% lower weight: 469 g vs 595 g

Display

Display comparison: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 versus Galaxy Tab S11
SpecHONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3Galaxy Tab S11
Screen size13.3 ″+21%11 ″
Panel typeLCDDynamic AMOLED 2X
Resolution3200x21362560x1600
Pixel density291 ppi+6%274 ppi
Refresh rate165 Hz+38%120 Hz
Peak brightness1,100 nits1,600 nits+45%

Performance

Performance comparison: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 versus Galaxy Tab S11
SpecHONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3Galaxy Tab S11
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5MediaTek Dimensity 9400+
AnTuTu 113,912,063+46%Top 3%2,674,497Top 25%
AnTuTu 11 (CPU)1,100,915+31%Top 3%841,602Top 23%
AnTuTu 11 (GPU)1,471,234+52%Top 4%970,365Top 20%
AnTuTu 11 (Memory)460,667+37%Top 3%335,137Top 27%
AnTuTu 11 (UX)879,247+67%Top 3%527,393Top 35%
Geekbench 6 (single)3,646Top 4%—
Geekbench 6 (multi)10,508Top 11%—
RAM12 GB12 GB
Storage options256GB, 512GB256GB / 512GB / 1TB + microSD

Battery

Battery comparison: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 versus Galaxy Tab S11
SpecHONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3Galaxy Tab S11
Capacity12,450 mAh+48%8,400 mAh
Charging80 W+78%45 W
Endurance—18 h

Design

Design comparison: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 versus Galaxy Tab S11
SpecHONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3Galaxy Tab S11
Weight595 g469 g+21%
Thickness5.8 mm5.5 mm+5%
MaterialAluminum alloy unibodyArmor Aluminum

Camera

Camera comparison: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 versus Galaxy Tab S11
SpecHONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3Galaxy Tab S11
Rear camera13 MP13 MP
Front camera9 MP12 MP+33%

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 versus Galaxy Tab S11
SpecHONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3Galaxy Tab S11
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 6E
Bluetooth6.0—
CellularWi-Fi only5G optional
USBUSB-C 3.2—

Features

Features comparison: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 versus Galaxy Tab S11
SpecHONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3Galaxy Tab S11
StylusHonor Magic-Pencil 3 (sold separately)S Pen (included)
Keyboard supportYesYes
SpeakersEight—
Operating systemAndroid 16 (MagicOS 10)Android 16 (One UI 8.0)

Related comparisons

Try another matchup