Skip to content
InnoReviews

Honor MagicPad 3 vs iQOO Pad Ultra

Honor MagicPad 3
74.1Inno Score
VS
WINNER
iQOO Pad Ultra
76.6Inno Score
69.5Performancechip91.9
78.1Display94.8
82.9Battery54.3
67.6Portability92.1
69.2Features35.2
3 spec wins — Honor MagicPad 34 spec wins — iQOO Pad Ultra

InnoReviews verdict

iQOO Pad Ultra wins this tablet face-off, 76.6 to 74.1, pulling ahead mainly in portability (+25) and performance (+22). Honor MagicPad 3 still makes sense if its price or standout specs fit your needs better.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the Honor MagicPad 3

  • Stronger battery score: 83 vs 54
  • Stronger features score: 69 vs 35
  • 51% higher Screen size: 13.3 ″ vs 8.8 ″
  • 38% higher capacity: 12,450 mAh vs 9,020 mAh
  • 13% higher Front camera: 9 MP vs 8 MP

Reasons to pick the iQOO Pad Ultra

  • Stronger performance score: 92 vs 70
  • Stronger display score: 95 vs 78
  • Stronger portability score: 92 vs 68
  • 350% higher Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 1,000 nits
  • 50% lower weight: 298 g vs 595 g

Display

Display comparison: Honor MagicPad 3 versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpecHonor MagicPad 3iQOO Pad Ultra
Screen size13.3 ″+51%8.8 ″
Panel typeLCDAMOLED
Resolution3200x21361440x2304
Pixel density291 ppi308 ppi+6%
Refresh rate165 Hz165 Hz
Peak brightness1,000 nits4,500 nits+350%

Performance

Performance comparison: Honor MagicPad 3 versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpecHonor MagicPad 3iQOO Pad Ultra
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Extreme Gen 6
Geekbench 6 (single)2,216Top 30%—
Geekbench 6 (multi)6,749Top 33%—
RAM16 GB16 GB
Storage options512GB256GB / 512GB / 1TB

Battery

Battery comparison: Honor MagicPad 3 versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpecHonor MagicPad 3iQOO Pad Ultra
Capacity12,450 mAh+38%9,020 mAh
Charging66 W66 W

Design

Design comparison: Honor MagicPad 3 versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpecHonor MagicPad 3iQOO Pad Ultra
Weight595 g298 g+50%
Thickness5.8 mm5.7 mm+1%
MaterialAluminum alloy unibodyAluminum, glass front

Camera

Camera comparison: Honor MagicPad 3 versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpecHonor MagicPad 3iQOO Pad Ultra
Rear camera13 MP13 MP
Front camera9 MP+13%8 MP

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: Honor MagicPad 3 versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpecHonor MagicPad 3iQOO Pad Ultra
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth5.45.4
CellularWi-Fi onlyWi-Fi only
USBUSB-C 3.2 Gen 1USB-C 3.2 Gen 2

Features

Features comparison: Honor MagicPad 3 versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpecHonor MagicPad 3iQOO Pad Ultra
StylusHonor Magic-Pencil 3 (sold separately)—
Keyboard supportYes—
SpeakersEightDual stereo speakers
Operating systemAndroid 15 (MagicOS 9.0.1)Android 17 (OriginOS 7 HD)

Related comparisons

Try another matchup