Skip to content
InnoReviews

iPad Pro 11-inch (M5) vs iQOO Pad Ultra

WINNER
iPad Pro 11-inch (M5)
77.4Inno Score
VS
iQOO Pad Ultra
76.6Inno Score
92.4Performancechip91.9
81.8Display94.8
42.5Battery54.3
96.2Portability92.1
74.4Features35.2
3 spec wins — iPad Pro 11-inch (M5)8 spec wins — iQOO Pad Ultra

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: iPad Pro 11-inch (M5) scores 77.4 against 76.6 for iQOO Pad Ultra. Pick by the categories that matter to you — iPad Pro 11-inch (M5) edges ahead in features and portability, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the iPad Pro 11-inch (M5)

  • Stronger portability score: 96 vs 92
  • Stronger features score: 74 vs 35
  • 50% higher Front camera: 12 MP vs 8 MP
  • 26% higher Screen size: 11.1 ″ vs 8.8 ″

Reasons to pick the iQOO Pad Ultra

  • Stronger display score: 95 vs 82
  • Stronger battery score: 54 vs 43
  • 181% higher Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 1,600 nits
  • 38% higher Refresh rate: 165 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • 33% higher RAM: 16 GB vs 12 GB

Display

Display comparison: iPad Pro 11-inch (M5) versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpeciPad Pro 11-inch (M5)iQOO Pad Ultra
Screen size11.1 ″+26%8.8 ″
Panel typeTandem OLED (Ultra Retina XDR)AMOLED
Resolution2420x16681440x2304
Pixel density264 ppi308 ppi+17%
Refresh rate120 Hz165 Hz+38%
Peak brightness1,600 nits4,500 nits+181%

Performance

Performance comparison: iPad Pro 11-inch (M5) versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpeciPad Pro 11-inch (M5)iQOO Pad Ultra
ChipsetApple M5Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Extreme Gen 6
AnTuTu3,590,928Top 4%—
AnTuTu 11 (CPU)869,068Top 20%—
AnTuTu 11 (GPU)1,573,801Top 2%—
AnTuTu 11 (Memory)436,035Top 5%—
AnTuTu 11 (UX)712,024Top 6%—
RAM12 GB16 GB+33%
Storage options256GB / 512GB / 1TB / 2TB256GB / 512GB / 1TB

Battery

Battery comparison: iPad Pro 11-inch (M5) versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpeciPad Pro 11-inch (M5)iQOO Pad Ultra
Capacity8,160 mAh9,020 mAh+11%
Charging60 W66 W+10%
Endurance10 h—

Design

Design comparison: iPad Pro 11-inch (M5) versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpeciPad Pro 11-inch (M5)iQOO Pad Ultra
Weight444 g298 g+33%
Thickness5.3 mm+8%5.7 mm
MaterialAluminumAluminum, glass front

Camera

Camera comparison: iPad Pro 11-inch (M5) versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpeciPad Pro 11-inch (M5)iQOO Pad Ultra
Rear camera12 MP13 MP+8%
Front camera12 MP+50%8 MP

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: iPad Pro 11-inch (M5) versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpeciPad Pro 11-inch (M5)iQOO Pad Ultra
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth65.4
Cellular5G optionalWi-Fi only
USBUSB-C (Thunderbolt / USB 4)USB-C 3.2 Gen 2

Features

Features comparison: iPad Pro 11-inch (M5) versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpeciPad Pro 11-inch (M5)iQOO Pad Ultra
StylusApple Pencil Pro—
Keyboard supportYes—
SpeakersQuadDual stereo speakers
Operating systemiPadOS 26Android 17 (OriginOS 7 HD)

Related comparisons

Try another matchup