Skip to content
InnoReviews

Honor MagicPad 4 vs iQOO Pad Ultra

WINNER
Honor MagicPad 4
81.2Inno Score
VS
iQOO Pad Ultra
76.6Inno Score
82.7Performancechip91.9
93Display94.8
64.7Battery54.3
98.5Portability92.1
69.2Features35.2
4 spec wins — Honor MagicPad 44 spec wins — iQOO Pad Ultra

InnoReviews verdict

Honor MagicPad 4 wins this tablet face-off, 81.2 to 76.6, pulling ahead mainly in features (+34) and battery (+10). iQOO Pad Ultra still makes sense if its price or standout specs fit your needs better.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the Honor MagicPad 4

  • Stronger battery score: 65 vs 54
  • Stronger portability score: 99 vs 92
  • Stronger features score: 69 vs 35
  • 40% higher Screen size: 12.3 ″ vs 8.8 ″
  • 16% lower thickness: 4.8 mm vs 5.7 mm

Reasons to pick the iQOO Pad Ultra

  • Stronger performance score: 92 vs 83
  • 88% higher Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 2,400 nits
  • 34% lower weight: 298 g vs 450 g
  • 33% higher RAM: 16 GB vs 12 GB

Display

Display comparison: Honor MagicPad 4 versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpecHonor MagicPad 4iQOO Pad Ultra
Screen size12.3 ″+40%8.8 ″
Panel typeOLEDAMOLED
Resolution3000x19201440x2304
Pixel density290 ppi308 ppi+6%
Refresh rate165 Hz165 Hz
Peak brightness2,400 nits4,500 nits+88%

Performance

Performance comparison: Honor MagicPad 4 versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpecHonor MagicPad 4iQOO Pad Ultra
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 5Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Extreme Gen 6
AnTuTu3,142,366Top 11%—
AnTuTu 11 (CPU)977,693Top 5%—
AnTuTu 11 (GPU)1,122,458Top 16%—
AnTuTu 11 (Memory)351,335Top 21%—
AnTuTu 11 (UX)690,880Top 12%—
Geekbench 6 (single)2,863Top 16%—
Geekbench 6 (multi)9,492Top 17%—
RAM12 GB16 GB+33%
Storage options256GB / 512GB256GB / 512GB / 1TB

Battery

Battery comparison: Honor MagicPad 4 versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpecHonor MagicPad 4iQOO Pad Ultra
Capacity10,100 mAh+12%9,020 mAh
Charging66 W66 W

Design

Design comparison: Honor MagicPad 4 versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpecHonor MagicPad 4iQOO Pad Ultra
Weight450 g298 g+34%
Thickness4.8 mm+16%5.7 mm
MaterialAll-metal unibodyAluminum, glass front

Camera

Camera comparison: Honor MagicPad 4 versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpecHonor MagicPad 4iQOO Pad Ultra
Rear camera13 MP13 MP
Front camera9 MP+13%8 MP

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: Honor MagicPad 4 versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpecHonor MagicPad 4iQOO Pad Ultra
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth6.05.4
CellularWi-Fi onlyWi-Fi only
USBUSB-C 3.2 Gen 1USB-C 3.2 Gen 2

Features

Features comparison: Honor MagicPad 4 versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpecHonor MagicPad 4iQOO Pad Ultra
StylusHonor Magic-Pencil 4s / Magic-Pencil 3 (sold separately)—
Keyboard supportYes—
SpeakersEightDual stereo speakers
Operating systemAndroid 16 (MagicOS 10)Android 17 (OriginOS 7 HD)

Related comparisons

Try another matchup