Skip to content
InnoReviews

iPad Pro 11-inch (M4) vs iQOO Pad Ultra

iPad Pro 11-inch (M4)
73.8Inno Score
VS
WINNER
iQOO Pad Ultra
76.6Inno Score
84.3Performancechip91.9
81.8Display94.8
36.6Battery54.3
96.2Portability92.1
74.4Features35.2
3 spec wins — iPad Pro 11-inch (M4)8 spec wins — iQOO Pad Ultra

InnoReviews verdict

iQOO Pad Ultra wins this tablet face-off, 76.6 to 73.8, pulling ahead mainly in battery (+18) and display (+13). iPad Pro 11-inch (M4) still makes sense if its price or standout specs fit your needs better.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the iPad Pro 11-inch (M4)

  • Stronger portability score: 96 vs 92
  • Stronger features score: 74 vs 35
  • 50% higher Front camera: 12 MP vs 8 MP
  • 26% higher Screen size: 11.1 ″ vs 8.8 ″

Reasons to pick the iQOO Pad Ultra

  • Stronger performance score: 92 vs 84
  • Stronger display score: 95 vs 82
  • Stronger battery score: 54 vs 37
  • 230% higher charging: 66 W vs 20 W
  • 181% higher Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 1,600 nits

Display

Display comparison: iPad Pro 11-inch (M4) versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpeciPad Pro 11-inch (M4)iQOO Pad Ultra
Screen size11.1 ″+26%8.8 ″
Panel typeTandem OLED (Ultra Retina XDR)AMOLED
Resolution2420x16681440x2304
Pixel density264 ppi308 ppi+17%
Refresh rate120 Hz165 Hz+38%
Peak brightness1,600 nits4,500 nits+181%

Performance

Performance comparison: iPad Pro 11-inch (M4) versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpeciPad Pro 11-inch (M4)iQOO Pad Ultra
ChipsetApple M4Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Extreme Gen 6
AnTuTu3,094,047Top 14%—
AnTuTu 11 (CPU)905,905Top 13%—
AnTuTu 11 (GPU)1,179,617Top 7%—
AnTuTu 11 (Memory)314,281Top 33%—
AnTuTu 11 (UX)694,244Top 10%—
Geekbench 6 (single)3,662Top 3%—
Geekbench 6 (multi)13,350Top 5%—
RAM8 GB16 GB+100%
Storage options256GB / 512GB / 1TB / 2TB256GB / 512GB / 1TB

Battery

Battery comparison: iPad Pro 11-inch (M4) versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpeciPad Pro 11-inch (M4)iQOO Pad Ultra
Capacity8,160 mAh9,020 mAh+11%
Charging20 W66 W+230%
Endurance10 h—

Design

Design comparison: iPad Pro 11-inch (M4) versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpeciPad Pro 11-inch (M4)iQOO Pad Ultra
Weight444 g298 g+33%
Thickness5.3 mm+8%5.7 mm
MaterialAluminumAluminum, glass front

Camera

Camera comparison: iPad Pro 11-inch (M4) versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpeciPad Pro 11-inch (M4)iQOO Pad Ultra
Rear camera12 MP13 MP+8%
Front camera12 MP+50%8 MP

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: iPad Pro 11-inch (M4) versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpeciPad Pro 11-inch (M4)iQOO Pad Ultra
Wi-FiWi-Fi 6EWi-Fi 7
Bluetooth5.35.4
Cellular5G optionalWi-Fi only
USBUSB-C (Thunderbolt / USB 4)USB-C 3.2 Gen 2

Features

Features comparison: iPad Pro 11-inch (M4) versus iQOO Pad Ultra
SpeciPad Pro 11-inch (M4)iQOO Pad Ultra
StylusApple Pencil Pro—
Keyboard supportYes—
SpeakersQuadDual stereo speakers
Operating systemiPadOS 17Android 17 (OriginOS 7 HD)

Related comparisons

Try another matchup