Skip to content
InnoReviews

Lenovo Legion Y900 11 vs Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra

WINNER
Lenovo Legion Y900 11
81.1Inno Score
VS
Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra
77.9Inno Score
86.8Performancechip86.8
87.5Display79.3
73.9Battery73.7
83.2Portability59.9
67.2Features75.2
4 spec wins — Lenovo Legion Y900 115 spec wins — Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra

InnoReviews verdict

Lenovo Legion Y900 11 wins this tablet face-off, 81.1 to 77.9, pulling ahead mainly in portability (+23) and display (+8). Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra still makes sense if its price or standout specs fit your needs better.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the Lenovo Legion Y900 11

  • Stronger display score: 88 vs 79
  • Stronger portability score: 83 vs 60
  • 74% higher Pixel density: 415 ppi vs 239 ppi
  • 51% higher charging: 68 W vs 45 W
  • 31% lower weight: 480 g vs 692 g

Reasons to pick the Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra

  • Stronger features score: 75 vs 67
  • 50% higher Front camera: 12 MP vs 8 MP
  • 45% higher Peak brightness: 1,600 nits vs 1,100 nits
  • 32% higher Screen size: 14.6 ″ vs 11.1 ″
  • 15% lower thickness: 5.1 mm vs 6 mm

Display

Display comparison: Lenovo Legion Y900 11 versus Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra
SpecLenovo Legion Y900 11Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra
Screen size11.1 ″14.6 ″+32%
Panel typeIPS LCDDynamic AMOLED 2X
Resolution3840 x 25602960x1848
Pixel density415 ppi+74%239 ppi
Refresh rate144 Hz+20%120 Hz
Peak brightness1,100 nits1,600 nits+45%

Performance

Performance comparison: Lenovo Legion Y900 11 versus Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra
SpecLenovo Legion Y900 11Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 9500sMediaTek Dimensity 9500
AnTuTu2,758,193Top 21%—
AnTuTu 11 (CPU)760,639Top 25%—
AnTuTu 11 (GPU)938,658Top 27%—
AnTuTu 11 (Memory)417,647Top 7%—
AnTuTu 11 (UX)641,249Top 21%—
RAM12 GB12 GB
Storage options128GB / 256GB / 512GB256GB / 512GB / 1TB + microSD

Battery

Battery comparison: Lenovo Legion Y900 11 versus Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra
SpecLenovo Legion Y900 11Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra
Capacity11,000 mAh11,600 mAh+5%
Charging68 W+51%45 W
Endurance—13.4 h

Design

Design comparison: Lenovo Legion Y900 11 versus Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra
SpecLenovo Legion Y900 11Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra
Weight480 g+31%692 g
Thickness6 mm5.1 mm+15%
Material—Enhanced Armor Aluminum

Camera

Camera comparison: Lenovo Legion Y900 11 versus Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra
SpecLenovo Legion Y900 11Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra
Rear camera13 MP13 MP
Front camera8 MP12 MP+50%

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: Lenovo Legion Y900 11 versus Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra
SpecLenovo Legion Y900 11Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra
Wi-Fi—Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth—6.0
CellularWi-Fi only5G optional
USBUSB-C 3.2 Gen 1 (video output)USB-C 3.2

Features

Features comparison: Lenovo Legion Y900 11 versus Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra
SpecLenovo Legion Y900 11Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra
StylusLenovo Pen Pro (2nd gen), optionalS Pen included
Keyboard supportYesYes
SpeakersFour speakers, Dolby AtmosQuad (4-channel spatial audio)
Operating systemAndroid 16Android 17 (One UI 9)

Related comparisons

Try another matchup