Skip to content
InnoReviews

ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA vs Lenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2025 (Ryzen)

ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA
61.6Inno Score
VS
WINNER
Lenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2025 (Ryzen)
61.7Inno Score
72.3Performancespec-based57.1
82.9chipGraphics—
29.8Displayspec-based58
53.1Batteryspec-based73.3
77.5Portabilityspec-based—
2 spec wins — ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA4 spec wins — Lenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2025 (Ryzen)

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA scores 61.6 against 61.7 for Lenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2025 (Ryzen). Pick by the categories that matter to you, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA

  • 433% higher RAM: 128 GB vs 24 GB
  • 100% higher storage: 2,048 GB vs 1,024 GB

Reasons to pick the Lenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2025 (Ryzen)

  • 120% higher Peak brightness: 1,100 nits vs 500 nits
  • 100% higher Refresh rate: 120 Hz vs 60 Hz
  • 20% higher Screen size: 16 ″ vs 13.3 ″
  • 10% higher capacity: 80 Wh vs 73 Wh

Display

Display comparison: ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA versus Lenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2025 (Ryzen)
SpecASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EALenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2025 (Ryzen)
Screen size13.3 ″16 ″+20%
Panel typeOLED touchscreen (ASUS Lumina OLED, 100% DCI-P3, DisplayHDR True Black 500, stylus support)OLED
Resolution2880x18002880x1800
Refresh rate60 Hz120 Hz+100%
Peak brightness500 nits1,100 nits+120%

Performance

Performance comparison: ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA versus Lenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2025 (Ryzen)
SpecASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EALenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2025 (Ryzen)
ProcessorAMD Ryzen AI Max+ 395AMD Ryzen 7 255
GraphicsAMD Radeon 8060S (integrated, 40 compute units)AMD Radeon 780M (integrated)
RAM128 GB+433%24 GB
RAM typeLPDDR5X-8000 (soldered, unified memory)DDR5
Storage2,048 GB+100%1,024 GB
Storage typeM.2 2230 NVMe PCIe 4.0 SSDNVMe SSD

Benchmarks

Benchmarks comparison: ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA versus Lenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2025 (Ryzen)
SpecASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EALenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2025 (Ryzen)
Geekbench 6 (single)2,975Top 24%—
Geekbench 6 (multi)19,364Top 14%—

Battery

Battery comparison: ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA versus Lenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2025 (Ryzen)
SpecASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EALenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2025 (Ryzen)
Capacity73 Wh80 Wh+10%
Web browsing endurance9.4 h—
Charging200 W—

Design

Design comparison: ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA versus Lenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2025 (Ryzen)
SpecASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EALenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2025 (Ryzen)
Weight1.39 kg—
Thickness15.8 mm—

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA versus Lenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2025 (Ryzen)
SpecASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EALenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2025 (Ryzen)
Ports2x USB4 Gen 3 Type-C (40Gbps, DisplayPort and power delivery), 1x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A (10Gbps), 1x HDMI 2.1 FRL, microSD 4.0 card reader, 3.5mm combo audio jack, DC-in, XG Mobile (GC34) support2x USB-A 3.2 Gen 1, 2x full-function USB-C, HDMI, 3.5mm audio jack
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7 (802.11be)—
Bluetooth5.4—
WebcamFHD with IR—
BiometricsIR camera for Windows Hello face loginFace recognition

Software

Software comparison: ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA versus Lenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2025 (Ryzen)
SpecASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EALenovo Xiaoxin Pro 16 2025 (Ryzen)
Operating systemWindows 11 ProWindows 11 Home

Related comparisons

Try another matchup