Skip to content
InnoReviews

GIGABYTE AORUS MASTER 16 GEN 2 AM6J (2026) vs Lenovo Yoga 9n 2-in-1 Gen 11

GIGABYTE AORUS MASTER 16 GEN 2 AM6J (2026)
70.1Inno Score
VS
WINNER
Lenovo Yoga 9n 2-in-1 Gen 11
71.3Inno Score
67.3Performancechip69.4
71.8Display58
98.7Battery99.9
38.4Portability58.6
3 spec wins — GIGABYTE AORUS MASTER 16 GEN 2 AM6J (2026)5 spec wins — Lenovo Yoga 9n 2-in-1 Gen 11

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: GIGABYTE AORUS MASTER 16 GEN 2 AM6J (2026) scores 70.1 against 71.3 for Lenovo Yoga 9n 2-in-1 Gen 11. Pick by the categories that matter to you — Lenovo Yoga 9n 2-in-1 Gen 11 edges ahead in portability and performance, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the GIGABYTE AORUS MASTER 16 GEN 2 AM6J (2026)

  • Stronger display score: 72 vs 58
  • 136% higher charging: 330 W vs 140 W
  • 100% higher Refresh rate: 240 Hz vs 120 Hz
  • 100% higher storage: 2,048 GB vs 1,024 GB

Reasons to pick the Lenovo Yoga 9n 2-in-1 Gen 11

  • Stronger portability score: 59 vs 38
  • 100% higher RAM: 64 GB vs 32 GB
  • 29% lower thickness: 17.5 mm vs 24.5 mm
  • 16% lower weight: 1.94 kg vs 2.3 kg
  • 10% higher Peak brightness: 1,100 nits vs 1,000 nits
  • Lower launch price: $3,000 vs $4,800

Display

Display comparison: GIGABYTE AORUS MASTER 16 GEN 2 AM6J (2026) versus Lenovo Yoga 9n 2-in-1 Gen 11
SpecGIGABYTE AORUS MASTER 16 GEN 2 AM6J (2026)Lenovo Yoga 9n 2-in-1 Gen 11
Screen size16 ″16 ″
Panel typeOLED (100% DCI-P3, DisplayHDR True Black 1000)OLED
Resolution2560x16002880x1800
Refresh rate240 Hz+100%120 Hz
Peak brightness1,000 nits1,100 nits+10%

Performance

Performance comparison: GIGABYTE AORUS MASTER 16 GEN 2 AM6J (2026) versus Lenovo Yoga 9n 2-in-1 Gen 11
SpecGIGABYTE AORUS MASTER 16 GEN 2 AM6J (2026)Lenovo Yoga 9n 2-in-1 Gen 11
ProcessorAMD Ryzen 9 9955HX3DNVIDIA RTX Spark N1X
GraphicsNVIDIA GeForce RTX 5090 Laptop GPU (24GB GDDR7, 175W)NVIDIA Blackwell RTX GPU (integrated, 6144 CUDA cores)
RAM32 GB64 GB+100%
RAM typeDDR5-5600 (2x SO-DIMM)LPDDR5X-9400 (unified memory)
Storage2,048 GB+100%1,024 GB
Storage typePCIe NVMe M.2 SSD (two M.2 slots: one PCIe Gen5, one Gen4)NVMe SSD (M.2 2242, PCIe Gen 4)

Benchmarks

Benchmarks comparison: GIGABYTE AORUS MASTER 16 GEN 2 AM6J (2026) versus Lenovo Yoga 9n 2-in-1 Gen 11
SpecGIGABYTE AORUS MASTER 16 GEN 2 AM6J (2026)Lenovo Yoga 9n 2-in-1 Gen 11
Geekbench 6 (single)3,180Top 9%—
Geekbench 6 (multi)19,966Top 10%—

Battery

Battery comparison: GIGABYTE AORUS MASTER 16 GEN 2 AM6J (2026) versus Lenovo Yoga 9n 2-in-1 Gen 11
SpecGIGABYTE AORUS MASTER 16 GEN 2 AM6J (2026)Lenovo Yoga 9n 2-in-1 Gen 11
Capacity99 Wh100 Wh+1%
Charging330 W+136%140 W

Design

Design comparison: GIGABYTE AORUS MASTER 16 GEN 2 AM6J (2026) versus Lenovo Yoga 9n 2-in-1 Gen 11
SpecGIGABYTE AORUS MASTER 16 GEN 2 AM6J (2026)Lenovo Yoga 9n 2-in-1 Gen 11
Weight2.3 kg1.94 kg+16%
Thickness24.5 mm17.5 mm+29%
Material—Aluminum

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: GIGABYTE AORUS MASTER 16 GEN 2 AM6J (2026) versus Lenovo Yoga 9n 2-in-1 Gen 11
SpecGIGABYTE AORUS MASTER 16 GEN 2 AM6J (2026)Lenovo Yoga 9n 2-in-1 Gen 11
Ports1x USB-C USB4 (DisplayPort, PD 3.0), 1x USB-C USB 3.2 Gen 2 (DisplayPort, PD 3.0), 2x USB-A 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbps), HDMI 2.1, 1 Gbps RJ-45 Ethernet, microSD (UHS-II), 3.5mm headphone/mic combo, DC-in2x USB4 (40Gbps, USB PD 3.0, DisplayPort 2.1), 2x USB-A (10Gbps, one always-on), HDMI 2.1 (up to 8K/60Hz), UHS-I SD card reader, 3.5mm combo audio jack
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7 (802.11be)Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth5.45.4
Webcam1080p FHD IR webcam with array microphone9.2MP IR camera with privacy shutter
BiometricsIR face recognition (Windows Hello)IR camera for Windows Hello face recognition

Software

Software comparison: GIGABYTE AORUS MASTER 16 GEN 2 AM6J (2026) versus Lenovo Yoga 9n 2-in-1 Gen 11
SpecGIGABYTE AORUS MASTER 16 GEN 2 AM6J (2026)Lenovo Yoga 9n 2-in-1 Gen 11
Operating systemWindows 11 Home or Pro (depending on SKU)Windows 11 (Arm)

Related comparisons

Try another matchup