Skip to content
InnoReviews

iPhone Duo vs iQOO Z11 Turbo

iPhone Duo

Apple

iPhone Duo

$1,999

78.1Inno Score
VS
WINNER
iQOO Z11 Turbo
78.5Inno Score
91.1chipPerformance83.2
63.6Display86.3
52.7Camera54.7
87.3Battery83.2
100Features86.7
2 spec wins — iPhone Duo8 spec wins — iQOO Z11 Turbo

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: iPhone Duo scores 78.1 against 78.5 for iQOO Z11 Turbo. Pick by the categories that matter to you — iQOO Z11 Turbo edges ahead in display and camera, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the iPhone Duo

  • Stronger performance score: 91 vs 83
  • Stronger battery score: 87 vs 83
  • Stronger features score: 100 vs 87
  • 500% higher ultra-wide: 48 MP vs 8 MP
  • 15% higher Screen size: 7.6 ″ vs 6.59 ″

Reasons to pick the iQOO Z11 Turbo

  • Stronger display score: 86 vs 64
  • 317% higher Main camera: 200 MP vs 48 MP
  • 67% higher Peak brightness: 5,000 nits vs 3,000 nits
  • 33% higher RAM (max): 16 GB vs 12 GB
  • 28% lower thickness: 8.1 mm vs 11.3 mm

Display

Display comparison: iPhone Duo versus iQOO Z11 Turbo
SpeciPhone DuoiQOO Z11 Turbo
Screen size7.6 ″+15%6.59 ″
Panel typeFoldable LTPO Super Retina XDR OLEDAMOLED
Resolution1878x26701260x2750
Pixel density430 ppi459 ppi+7%
Refresh rate120 Hz144 Hz+20%
Peak brightness3,000 nits5,000 nits+67%
Screen-to-body90.4 %94.6 %+5%

Performance

Performance comparison: iPhone Duo versus iQOO Z11 Turbo
SpeciPhone DuoiQOO Z11 Turbo
ChipsetApple A20 ProQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 5
AnTuTu—2,968,990Top 22%
AnTuTu 11 (CPU)—881,331Top 20%
AnTuTu 11 (GPU)—1,021,835Top 26%
AnTuTu 11 (Memory)—394,250Top 22%
AnTuTu 11 (UX)—671,574Top 18%
RAM (max)12 GB16 GB+33%
Storage options256/512GB/1TB/2TB256/512GB/1TB
Storage type—UFS 4.1

Camera

Camera comparison: iPhone Duo versus iQOO Z11 Turbo
SpeciPhone DuoiQOO Z11 Turbo
Main camera48 MP200 MP+317%
Main aperturef/1.6f/1.88
Ultra-wide48 MP+500%8 MP
Max video4K@120fps4K
Front camera—32 MP
OISYesYes

Battery

Battery comparison: iPhone Duo versus iQOO Z11 Turbo
SpeciPhone DuoiQOO Z11 Turbo
Capacity—7,600 mAh
Wired charging—100 W
Wireless charging25 W—
Active use endurance24 h—

Design

Design comparison: iPhone Duo versus iQOO Z11 Turbo
SpeciPhone DuoiQOO Z11 Turbo
Weight254 g206 g+19%
Thickness11.3 mm8.1 mm+28%
IP ratingIP68IP68/IP69
Frame materialTitaniumMetal

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: iPhone Duo versus iQOO Z11 Turbo
SpeciPhone DuoiQOO Z11 Turbo
5GYesYes
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth6.05.4
NFCYesYes
USBUSB-C 3.2 Gen 2USB-C 2.0
eSIMYes—

Software

Software comparison: iPhone Duo versus iQOO Z11 Turbo
SpeciPhone DuoiQOO Z11 Turbo
OS at launchiOS 27Android 16 (OriginOS 6)

Audio

Audio comparison: iPhone Duo versus iQOO Z11 Turbo
SpeciPhone DuoiQOO Z11 Turbo
Stereo speakersYesYes
3.5mm jackNoNo

Related comparisons

Try another matchup