Skip to content
InnoReviews

OPPO K13 Turbo Pro vs vivo S20

OPPO K13 Turbo Pro
61.6Inno Score
VS
WINNER
vivo S20
61.8Inno Score
64Performancechip39.5
59.6Display79.8
42.6Camera49.8
79.8Battery76.9
60Features86.7
2 spec wins — OPPO K13 Turbo Pro7 spec wins — vivo S20

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: OPPO K13 Turbo Pro scores 61.6 against 61.8 for vivo S20. Pick by the categories that matter to you — vivo S20 edges ahead in features and display, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the OPPO K13 Turbo Pro

  • Stronger performance score: 64 vs 40

Reasons to pick the vivo S20

  • Stronger display score: 80 vs 60
  • Stronger camera score: 50 vs 43
  • Stronger features score: 87 vs 60
  • 213% higher Peak brightness: 5,000 nits vs 1,600 nits
  • 213% higher Front camera: 50 MP vs 16 MP

Display

Display comparison: OPPO K13 Turbo Pro versus vivo S20
SpecOPPO K13 Turbo Provivo S20
Screen size6.8 ″+2%6.67 ″
Panel typeAMOLEDAMOLED
Resolution2800x12801260x2800
Pixel density453 ppi460 ppi+2%
Refresh rate120 Hz120 Hz
Peak brightness1,600 nits5,000 nits+213%
Screen-to-body93.5 %94.1 %+1%

Performance

Performance comparison: OPPO K13 Turbo Pro versus vivo S20
SpecOPPO K13 Turbo Provivo S20
ChipsetSnapdragon 8s Gen 4Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 3
AnTuTu2,244,450Top 38%—
AnTuTu 11 (CPU)678,679Top 35%—
AnTuTu 11 (GPU)792,456Top 36%—
AnTuTu 11 (Memory)300,552Bottom 50%—
AnTuTu 11 (UX)472,763Top 49%—
Geekbench 6 (single)2,152Top 30%—
Geekbench 6 (multi)6,744Top 27%—
RAM (max)16 GB16 GB
Storage options256GB / 512GB256GB/512GB
Storage typeUFS 4.0UFS 2.2

Camera

Camera comparison: OPPO K13 Turbo Pro versus vivo S20
SpecOPPO K13 Turbo Provivo S20
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Main aperturef/1.8f/1.88
Ultra-wide—8 MP
Max video4K@60fps4K
Front camera16 MP50 MP+213%
OISYesYes

Battery

Battery comparison: OPPO K13 Turbo Pro versus vivo S20
SpecOPPO K13 Turbo Provivo S20
Capacity7,000 mAh+8%6,500 mAh
Wired charging80 W90 W+13%

Design

Design comparison: OPPO K13 Turbo Pro versus vivo S20
SpecOPPO K13 Turbo Provivo S20
Weight208 g187 g+10%
Thickness8.3 mm7.2 mm+13%
IP ratingIPX6/IPX8/IPX9IP64

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: OPPO K13 Turbo Pro versus vivo S20
SpecOPPO K13 Turbo Provivo S20
5GYesYes
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 6
Bluetooth5.45.4
NFCYesYes
USBUSB-CUSB-C 2.0
eSIM—No

Software

Software comparison: OPPO K13 Turbo Pro versus vivo S20
SpecOPPO K13 Turbo Provivo S20
OS at launchAndroid 15 (ColorOS 15)Android 15 (OriginOS 5)
OS update pledge2 years—

Audio

Audio comparison: OPPO K13 Turbo Pro versus vivo S20
SpecOPPO K13 Turbo Provivo S20
Stereo speakersYesYes
3.5mm jackNoNo

Related comparisons

Try another matchup