Skip to content
InnoReviews

Vivo X300 Pro vs Xiaomi 17T Pro

Vivo X300 Pro
81Inno Score
VS
WINNER
Xiaomi 17T Pro
81.5Inno Score
86.2Performance84.8
74.3Display74.1
75.8Camera61.4
83.3Battery95
84Features100
11 spec wins — Vivo X300 Pro9 spec wins — Xiaomi 17T Pro

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: Vivo X300 Pro scores 81 against 81.5 for Xiaomi 17T Pro. Pick by the categories that matter to you — Xiaomi 17T Pro edges ahead in features and battery, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the Vivo X300 Pro

  • Stronger camera score: 76 vs 61
  • 317% higher ultra-wide: 50 MP vs 12 MP
  • 300% higher telephoto: 200 MP vs 50 MP
  • 56% higher Front camera: 50 MP vs 32 MP
  • 29% higher Peak brightness: 4,500 nits vs 3,500 nits

Reasons to pick the Xiaomi 17T Pro

  • Stronger battery score: 95 vs 83
  • Stronger features score: 100 vs 84
  • 59% higher Active use endurance: 20.3 h vs 12.8 h
  • 35% higher Optical zoom: 5 x vs 3.7 x
  • 25% higher Wireless charging: 50 W vs 40 W

Display

Display comparison: Vivo X300 Pro versus Xiaomi 17T Pro
SpecVivo X300 ProXiaomi 17T Pro
Screen size6.78 ″6.83 ″+1%
Panel typeLTPO AMOLEDAMOLED
Resolution1260x28001280x2772
Pixel density452 ppi+1%447 ppi
Refresh rate120 Hz144 Hz+20%
Peak brightness4,500 nits+29%3,500 nits
Screen-to-body91.6 %+1%91.1 %

Performance

Performance comparison: Vivo X300 Pro versus Xiaomi 17T Pro
SpecVivo X300 ProXiaomi 17T Pro
ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 9500MediaTek Dimensity 9500
AnTuTu 113,326,259+5%Top 11%3,182,664Top 16%
AnTuTu 11 (CPU)988,622+8%Top 10%911,618Top 14%
AnTuTu 11 (GPU)1,298,581+6%Top 11%1,228,396Top 12%
AnTuTu 11 (Memory)335,239Top 39%401,602+20%Top 21%
AnTuTu 11 (UX)703,817+10%Top 14%641,048Top 22%
Geekbench 6 (single)3,473Top 6%—
Geekbench 6 (multi)10,264Top 6%—
Wild Life Extreme stability59 %Bottom 21%—
RAM (max)16 GB16 GB
Storage options256/512GB/1TB256/512GB/1TB
Storage typeUFS 4.1UFS 4.1

Camera

Camera comparison: Vivo X300 Pro versus Xiaomi 17T Pro
SpecVivo X300 ProXiaomi 17T Pro
Main camera50 MP50 MP
Main aperturef/1.57f/1.67
Ultra-wide50 MP+317%12 MP
Telephoto200 MP+300%50 MP
Optical zoom3.7 x5 x+35%
Max video8K@30fps8K@30fps
Front camera50 MP+56%32 MP
OISYesYes

Battery

Battery comparison: Vivo X300 Pro versus Xiaomi 17T Pro
SpecVivo X300 ProXiaomi 17T Pro
Capacity6,510 mAh7,000 mAh+8%
Wired charging90 W100 W+11%
Wireless charging40 W50 W+25%
Active use endurance12.8 h20.3 h+59%

Design

Design comparison: Vivo X300 Pro versus Xiaomi 17T Pro
SpecVivo X300 ProXiaomi 17T Pro
Weight226 g219 g+3%
Thickness8 mm+3%8.3 mm
IP ratingIP68/IP69IP68
Frame materialAluminumAluminum

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: Vivo X300 Pro versus Xiaomi 17T Pro
SpecVivo X300 ProXiaomi 17T Pro
5GYesYes
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth5.46.0
NFCYesYes
USBUSB-C 3.2USB-C 2.0
eSIMYesYes

Software

Software comparison: Vivo X300 Pro versus Xiaomi 17T Pro
SpecVivo X300 ProXiaomi 17T Pro
OS at launchAndroid 16 (OriginOS 6)Android 16 (HyperOS 3)
OS update pledge5 years—

Audio

Audio comparison: Vivo X300 Pro versus Xiaomi 17T Pro
SpecVivo X300 ProXiaomi 17T Pro
Stereo speakersYesYes
3.5mm jackNoNo

Related comparisons

Try another matchup