Skip to content
InnoReviews

HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 vs Honor MagicPad 4

HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3
80.5Inno Score
VS
WINNER
Honor MagicPad 4
81.2Inno Score
86.4Performance82.7
80.6Display93
86.7Battery64.7
67.6Portability98.5
69.2Features69.2
11 spec wins — HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.33 spec wins — Honor MagicPad 4

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 scores 80.5 against 81.2 for Honor MagicPad 4. Pick by the categories that matter to you — Honor MagicPad 4 edges ahead in portability and display, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3

  • Stronger performance score: 86 vs 83
  • Stronger battery score: 87 vs 65
  • 31% higher AnTuTu 11 (GPU): 1,471,234 vs 1,122,458
  • 31% higher AnTuTu 11 (Memory): 460,667 vs 351,335
  • 27% higher AnTuTu 11 (UX): 879,247 vs 690,880

Reasons to pick the Honor MagicPad 4

  • Stronger display score: 93 vs 81
  • Stronger portability score: 99 vs 68
  • 118% higher Peak brightness: 2,400 nits vs 1,100 nits
  • 24% lower weight: 450 g vs 595 g
  • 17% lower thickness: 4.8 mm vs 5.8 mm

Display

Display comparison: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 versus Honor MagicPad 4
SpecHONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3Honor MagicPad 4
Screen size13.3 ″+8%12.3 ″
Panel typeLCDOLED
Resolution3200x21363000x1920
Pixel density291 ppi290 ppi
Refresh rate165 Hz165 Hz
Peak brightness1,100 nits2,400 nits+118%

Performance

Performance comparison: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 versus Honor MagicPad 4
SpecHONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3Honor MagicPad 4
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 5
AnTuTu 113,912,063+24%Top 3%3,142,366Top 11%
AnTuTu 11 (CPU)1,100,915+13%Top 3%977,693Top 5%
AnTuTu 11 (GPU)1,471,234+31%Top 4%1,122,458Top 16%
AnTuTu 11 (Memory)460,667+31%Top 3%351,335Top 21%
AnTuTu 11 (UX)879,247+27%Top 3%690,880Top 12%
Geekbench 6 (single)3,646+27%Top 4%2,863Top 16%
Geekbench 6 (multi)10,508+11%Top 11%9,492Top 17%
RAM12 GB12 GB
Storage options256GB, 512GB256GB / 512GB

Battery

Battery comparison: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 versus Honor MagicPad 4
SpecHONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3Honor MagicPad 4
Capacity12,450 mAh+23%10,100 mAh
Charging80 W+21%66 W

Design

Design comparison: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 versus Honor MagicPad 4
SpecHONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3Honor MagicPad 4
Weight595 g450 g+24%
Thickness5.8 mm4.8 mm+17%
MaterialAluminum alloy unibodyAll-metal unibody

Camera

Camera comparison: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 versus Honor MagicPad 4
SpecHONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3Honor MagicPad 4
Rear camera13 MP13 MP
Front camera9 MP9 MP

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 versus Honor MagicPad 4
SpecHONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3Honor MagicPad 4
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth6.06.0
CellularWi-Fi onlyWi-Fi only
USBUSB-C 3.2USB-C 3.2 Gen 1

Features

Features comparison: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 versus Honor MagicPad 4
SpecHONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3Honor MagicPad 4
StylusHonor Magic-Pencil 3 (sold separately)Honor Magic-Pencil 4s / Magic-Pencil 3 (sold separately)
Keyboard supportYesYes
SpeakersEightEight
Operating systemAndroid 16 (MagicOS 10)Android 16 (MagicOS 10)

Related comparisons

Try another matchup