Skip to content
InnoReviews
Doogee S300 Pro — photo 1 of 1ZoomPhoto 1 of 1
Doogee S300 Pro product photos

Doogee

Doogee S300 Pro

Released May 6, 2026$759 launch pricePhone

Rugged 5G phone with a Dimensity 8300, 16GB RAM, 512GB UFS storage, an 11,000 mAh silicon-carbon battery with 66W charging and a 200MP main camera; the maker's store lists it at $759.

Pros

  • 11,000 mAh silicon-carbon battery with 66W wired charging
  • 16GB of physical RAM and 512GB of storage, with microSD slot
  • 200MP main camera (f/1.8) with 20MP infrared night-vision camera and 32MP selfie camera
  • IP68/IP69K and MIL-STD-810H ratings, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.4 and NFC
  • Weighs 376 g, lighter than Doogee's V50 Pro (384 g) with the same battery capacity

Cons

  • IPS LCD main screen at 1080x2460 with a typical brightness of only about 550 nits
  • No 3.5mm headphone jack, and video tops out at 4K 30fps
  • No software update commitment stated by the maker
  • The maker's store page shows every variant sold out, and the advertised 48GB RAM includes 32GB of virtual memory
56.7Inno Score

Average

Computed from specs & benchmarks via our public methodology.

Performance49
Display60.3
Camera42.9
Battery77
Features60

Performance uses the published results of the MediaTek Dimensity 8300, because we have no benchmark result for this device itself yet.

Full specifications

Everything we track for the Doogee S300 Pro

Display

Screen size
6.78 ″
Panel type
IPS LCD
Resolution
1080x2460
Pixel density
396 ppi
Refresh rate
120 Hz

Performance

RAM (max)
16 GB
Storage options
512GB
Storage type
UFS

Camera

Main camera
200 MP
Main aperture
f/1.8
Ultra-wide
8 MP
Max video
4K@30fps
Front camera
32 MP

Battery

Capacity
11,000 mAh
Wired charging
66 W

Design

Weight
376 g
Thickness
17.7 mm
IP rating
IP68/IP69K

Connectivity

5G
Yes
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi 6E
Bluetooth
5.4
NFC
Yes
USB
USB-C 2.0

Software

OS at launch
Android 16

Audio

3.5mm jack
No

Quick answers

Is the Doogee S300 Pro good in 2026?

The Doogee S300 Pro earns an Inno Score of 56.7/100 (“Average”) based on its specs and benchmark results. Rugged 5G phone with a Dimensity 8300, 16GB RAM, 512GB UFS storage, an 11,000 mAh silicon-carbon battery with 66W charging and a 200MP main camera; the maker's store lists it at $759.

What are the key specs of the Doogee S300 Pro?

Chipset: MediaTek Dimensity 8300 · Screen size: 6.78 ″ · Capacity: 11,000 mAh · Main camera: 200 MP

What are the closest alternatives to the Doogee S300 Pro?

Its closest rivals on InnoReviews are Honor Magic V Flip, Infinix GT 20 Pro, OPPO K13 Turbo — open the comparison pages for a spec-by-spec breakdown.

Similar devices

All phones