Skip to content
InnoReviews

ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA vs Samsung Galaxy Book6 Pro

ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA
61.6Inno Score
VS
WINNER
Samsung Galaxy Book6 Pro
62Inno Score
72.3Performancespec-based56.9
82.9chipGraphicschip55.6
29.8Displayspec-based54.7
53.1Batteryspec-based70.7
77.5Portabilityspec-based76.7
6 spec wins — ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA5 spec wins — Samsung Galaxy Book6 Pro

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA scores 61.6 against 62 for Samsung Galaxy Book6 Pro. Pick by the categories that matter to you, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA

  • Stronger graphics score: 83 vs 56
  • 300% higher RAM: 128 GB vs 32 GB
  • 208% higher charging: 200 W vs 65 W
  • 100% higher storage: 2,048 GB vs 1,024 GB
  • 17% higher Geekbench 6 (multi): 19,364 vs 16,587

Reasons to pick the Samsung Galaxy Book6 Pro

  • 100% higher Refresh rate: 120 Hz vs 60 Hz
  • 100% higher Peak brightness: 1,000 nits vs 500 nits
  • 25% lower thickness: 11.9 mm vs 15.8 mm
  • 20% higher Screen size: 16 ″ vs 13.3 ″
  • Lower launch price: $2,100 vs $2,800

Display

Display comparison: ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA versus Samsung Galaxy Book6 Pro
SpecASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EASamsung Galaxy Book6 Pro
Screen size13.3 ″16 ″+20%
Panel typeOLED touchscreen (ASUS Lumina OLED, 100% DCI-P3, DisplayHDR True Black 500, stylus support)Dynamic AMOLED 2X
Resolution2880x18002880x1800
Refresh rate60 Hz120 Hz+100%
Peak brightness500 nits1,000 nits+100%

Performance

Performance comparison: ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA versus Samsung Galaxy Book6 Pro
SpecASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EASamsung Galaxy Book6 Pro
ProcessorAMD Ryzen AI Max+ 395Intel Core Ultra 7 356H
GraphicsAMD Radeon 8060S (integrated, 40 compute units)Intel Graphics (integrated, 4 Xe3 cores)
RAM128 GB+300%32 GB
RAM typeLPDDR5X-8000 (soldered, unified memory)LPDDR5X-8533 (on-board)
Storage2,048 GB+100%1,024 GB
Storage typeM.2 2230 NVMe PCIe 4.0 SSDNVMe SSD

Benchmarks

Benchmarks comparison: ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA versus Samsung Galaxy Book6 Pro
SpecASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EASamsung Galaxy Book6 Pro
Geekbench 6 (single)2,975+5%Top 24%2,839Top 47%
Geekbench 6 (multi)19,364+17%Top 14%16,587Top 29%

Battery

Battery comparison: ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA versus Samsung Galaxy Book6 Pro
SpecASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EASamsung Galaxy Book6 Pro
Capacity73 Wh78 Wh+7%
Web browsing endurance9.4 h—
Charging200 W+208%65 W

Design

Design comparison: ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA versus Samsung Galaxy Book6 Pro
SpecASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EASamsung Galaxy Book6 Pro
Weight1.39 kg+13%1.59 kg
Thickness15.8 mm11.9 mm+25%
Material—Aluminum

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA versus Samsung Galaxy Book6 Pro
SpecASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EASamsung Galaxy Book6 Pro
Ports2x USB4 Gen 3 Type-C (40Gbps, DisplayPort and power delivery), 1x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A (10Gbps), 1x HDMI 2.1 FRL, microSD 4.0 card reader, 3.5mm combo audio jack, DC-in, XG Mobile (GC34) support2x Thunderbolt 4, 1x USB-A 3.2, HDMI 2.1, 3.5mm headphone/mic combo
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7 (802.11be)Wi-Fi 7
Bluetooth5.45.4
WebcamFHD with IR2MP (1080p)
BiometricsIR camera for Windows Hello face loginFingerprint reader

Software

Software comparison: ASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EA versus Samsung Galaxy Book6 Pro
SpecASUS ProArt PX13 (2026) HN7306EASamsung Galaxy Book6 Pro
Operating systemWindows 11 ProWindows 11 Home

Related comparisons

Try another matchup