Skip to content
InnoReviews

HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 vs Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra

HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3
80.5Inno Score
VS
WINNER
Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra
81.5Inno Score
86.4Performance86.6
80.6Display79.4
86.7Battery73.5
67.6Portability59.9
69.2Features100
10 spec wins — HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.33 spec wins — Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra

InnoReviews verdict

This one is close to a dead heat: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 scores 80.5 against 81.5 for Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra. Pick by the categories that matter to you — Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra edges ahead in features and performance, or by price.

Which would you pick?

Key differences

Reasons to pick the HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3

  • Stronger battery score: 87 vs 74
  • Stronger portability score: 68 vs 60
  • 78% higher charging: 80 W vs 45 W
  • 62% higher AnTuTu 11 (UX): 879,247 vs 542,224
  • 50% higher AnTuTu 11 (GPU): 1,471,234 vs 982,838

Reasons to pick the Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra

  • Stronger features score: 100 vs 69
  • 45% higher Peak brightness: 1,600 nits vs 1,100 nits
  • 12% lower thickness: 5.1 mm vs 5.8 mm
  • 10% higher Screen size: 14.6 ″ vs 13.3 ″

Display

Display comparison: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 versus Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra
SpecHONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra
Screen size13.3 ″14.6 ″+10%
Panel typeLCDDynamic AMOLED 2X
Resolution3200x21362960 x 1848
Pixel density291 ppi+21%240 ppi
Refresh rate165 Hz+38%120 Hz
Peak brightness1,100 nits1,600 nits+45%

Performance

Performance comparison: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 versus Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra
SpecHONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra
ChipsetQualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5MediaTek Dimensity 9400+
AnTuTu 113,912,063+43%Top 3%2,727,563Top 24%
AnTuTu 11 (CPU)1,100,915+29%Top 3%856,169Top 21%
AnTuTu 11 (GPU)1,471,234+50%Top 4%982,838Top 19%
AnTuTu 11 (Memory)460,667+33%Top 3%346,332Top 24%
AnTuTu 11 (UX)879,247+62%Top 3%542,224Top 32%
Geekbench 6 (single)3,646Top 4%—
Geekbench 6 (multi)10,508Top 11%—
RAM12 GB12 GB
Storage options256GB, 512GB256GB / 512GB / 1TB

Battery

Battery comparison: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 versus Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra
SpecHONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra
Capacity12,450 mAh+7%11,600 mAh
Charging80 W+78%45 W

Design

Design comparison: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 versus Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra
SpecHONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra
Weight595 g+14%692 g
Thickness5.8 mm5.1 mm+12%
MaterialAluminum alloy unibodyArmor Aluminum frame and back, glass front

Camera

Camera comparison: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 versus Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra
SpecHONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra
Rear camera13 MP—
Front camera9 MP—

Connectivity

Connectivity comparison: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 versus Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra
SpecHONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7—
Bluetooth6.0—
CellularWi-Fi only—
USBUSB-C 3.2USB Type-C 3.2

Features

Features comparison: HONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3 versus Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra
SpecHONOR MagicPad3 Pro 13.3Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 Ultra
StylusHonor Magic-Pencil 3 (sold separately)S Pen included
Keyboard supportYesYes
SpeakersEightQuad stereo speakers tuned by AKG
Operating systemAndroid 16 (MagicOS 10)Android 16, One UI 8

Related comparisons

Try another matchup